![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Inchelium, WA 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Inchelium, WA is $79/ sqft to $79/ sqft. An average home with 2493 sqft costs approximately $196,947 to $196,947. Inchelium, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ferry county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99138, while the highest are in ZIP 99138. The average price per sqare feet is $83. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Inchelium
Historical development of home values in Inchelium
Graph: estimated home values in Inchelium over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in IncheliumLoan amount: $205,000 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,229.08
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Inchelium, WA
In 2026, houses in Inchelium, WA will be offered at an average price of $83 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $150,645 is 21.09% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $320,463. Home prices in Inchelium, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $221,860. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $271,162. FAQ – Home Values in IncheliumWhat is the median home value in Inchelium in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Inchelium is about $205,000 for an average home size of 2493 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $83 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Inchelium?In 2026, homes in Inchelium sell for an average of around $83 per square foot, with a typical range between $79 and $79 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Inchelium is about 2493 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $205,000. Locations close to Inchelium, WA