House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Curlew, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$340,000
average size per house2256 ft²
average price per ft²151 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Curlew, WA is $151/ sqft to $151/ sqft. An average home with 2256 sqft costs approximately $340,656 to $340,656. Curlew, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ferry county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99118, while the highest are in ZIP 99118. The average price per sqare feet is $151. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Curlew

99118159 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Curlew

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $157,902 -53.6%
2011 $151,796 -55.4%
2012 $151,387 -55.5%
2013 $157,046 -53.8%
2014 $164,855 -51.5%
2015 $173,316 -49.0%
2016 $182,361 -46.4%
2017 $192,203 -43.5%
2018 $202,829 -40.3%
2019 $212,234 -37.6%
2020 $223,206 -34.4%
2021 $253,872 -25.3%
2022 $295,958 -13.0%
2023 $312,102 -8.2%
2024 $330,157 -2.9%
2025 $340,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Curlew over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Curlew

Loan amount: $340,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,038.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,700.00  –  Principal portion: $338.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,286.42 $4,175.24 $335,824.76
2 $20,028.90 $4,432.76 $331,392.00
3 $19,755.50 $4,706.16 $326,685.84
4 $19,465.23 $4,996.43 $321,689.41
5 $19,157.06 $5,304.60 $316,384.81
6 $18,829.89 $5,631.77 $310,753.04
7 $18,482.53 $5,979.13 $304,773.91
8 $18,113.75 $6,347.91 $298,426.00
9 $17,722.23 $6,739.43 $291,686.57
10 $17,306.56 $7,155.11 $284,531.46
11 $16,865.24 $7,596.42 $276,935.05
12 $16,396.71 $8,064.95 $268,870.10
13 $15,899.28 $8,562.38 $260,307.72
14 $15,371.18 $9,090.49 $251,217.24
15 $14,810.50 $9,651.17 $241,566.07
16 $14,215.23 $10,246.43 $231,319.64
17 $13,583.25 $10,878.41 $220,441.24
18 $12,912.30 $11,549.36 $208,891.87
19 $12,199.96 $12,261.70 $196,630.17
20 $11,443.68 $13,017.98 $183,612.19
21 $10,640.76 $13,820.90 $169,791.30
22 $9,788.32 $14,673.34 $155,117.96
23 $8,883.30 $15,578.36 $139,539.60
24 $7,922.46 $16,539.20 $123,000.40
25 $6,902.36 $17,559.30 $105,441.10
26 $5,819.34 $18,642.32 $86,798.78
27 $4,669.52 $19,792.14 $67,006.64
28 $3,448.79 $21,012.87 $45,993.77
29 $2,152.76 $22,308.90 $23,684.87
30 $776.80 $23,684.87 $0.00

How to sell in Curlew, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$274,066$583,011
Ø fast selling$249,151$524,710
Ø high price sale$298,980$641,313

In 2026, houses in Curlew, WA will be offered at an average price of $151 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $274,066 is 24.08% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $583,011. Home prices in Curlew, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $403,624. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $493,318.

Curlew, Washington: Overview

Curlew, Washington is a quiet unincorporated community in northern Ferry County near the Canadian border.
Set along the scenic Kettle River and the foothills of the Kettle River Range, Curlew, WA offers classic small-town Pacific Northwest charm.

Outdoor Recreation

Visitors come for outdoor recreation like fishing, paddling, and wildlife watching on the gentle Kettle River.
The Ferry County Rail Trail passes by Curlew, inviting hikers, cyclists, and winter fat bikers to explore year-round.
Nearby public lands and forest roads open access to camping, dispersed stargazing, and autumn leaf-peeping in the surrounding hills.

History and Culture

Curlew traces its roots to early mining, ranching, and railroad eras that shaped northern Ferry County.
The historic one-lane Curlew Bridge over the Kettle River is a photogenic reminder of the town?s frontier past.
Friendly local businesses and seasonal markets reflect the resilient community spirit of rural Curlew Washington.

Travel Tips

Reached via Washington State Route 21, Curlew sits between Republic, WA and the Danville border crossing, making it a scenic stop on a Kettle River road trip.
Modest services, riverside picnic spots, and nearby campgrounds make Curlew a practical base for exploring northeast Washington.

FAQ – Home Values in Curlew

What is the median home value in Curlew in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Curlew is about $340,000 for an average home size of 2256 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $151 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Curlew?

In 2026, homes in Curlew sell for an average of around $151 per square foot, with a typical range between $151 and $151 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Curlew is about 2256 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $340,000.

Locations close to Curlew, WA

Cusick, WA186 $ / ft²
Danville, WA197 $ / ft²
Davenport, WA159 $ / ft²
Creston, WA103 $ / ft²
Coulee Dam, WA125 $ / ft²
Coulee City, WA185 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy