House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Rock Island, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,201,100
average size per house2126 ft²
average price per ft²566 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rock Island, WA is $239/ sqft to $239/ sqft. An average home with 2126 sqft costs approximately $508,114 to $508,114. Rock Island, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Douglas county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98850, while the highest are in ZIP 98850. The average price per sqare feet is $566. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rock Island

98850223 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rock Island

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $557,813 -53.6%
2011 $536,242 -55.4%
2012 $534,798 -55.5%
2013 $554,788 -53.8%
2014 $582,374 -51.5%
2015 $612,263 -49.0%
2016 $644,216 -46.4%
2017 $678,986 -43.5%
2018 $716,525 -40.3%
2019 $749,749 -37.6%
2020 $788,507 -34.4%
2021 $896,842 -25.3%
2022 $1,045,516 -13.0%
2023 $1,102,545 -8.2%
2024 $1,166,329 -2.9%
2025 $1,201,100 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rock Island over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rock Island

Loan amount: $1,201,100

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,201.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,005.50  –  Principal portion: $1,195.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $71,664.77 $14,749.65 $1,186,350.35
2 $70,755.04 $15,659.37 $1,170,690.98
3 $69,789.21 $16,625.21 $1,154,065.77
4 $68,763.80 $17,650.62 $1,136,415.15
5 $67,675.15 $18,739.27 $1,117,675.88
6 $66,519.35 $19,895.07 $1,097,780.81
7 $65,292.27 $21,122.15 $1,076,658.66
8 $63,989.50 $22,424.92 $1,054,233.75
9 $62,606.38 $23,808.04 $1,030,425.71
10 $61,137.95 $25,276.47 $1,005,149.24
11 $59,578.95 $26,835.46 $978,313.78
12 $57,923.80 $28,490.62 $949,823.16
13 $56,166.56 $30,247.85 $919,575.31
14 $54,300.94 $32,113.48 $887,461.84
15 $52,320.25 $34,094.16 $853,367.67
16 $50,217.40 $36,197.02 $817,170.65
17 $47,984.85 $38,429.57 $778,741.08
18 $45,614.59 $40,799.82 $737,941.26
19 $43,098.15 $43,316.27 $694,624.99
20 $40,426.50 $45,987.92 $648,637.07
21 $37,590.06 $48,824.35 $599,812.72
22 $34,578.68 $51,835.73 $547,976.99
23 $31,381.57 $55,032.85 $492,944.14
24 $27,987.26 $58,427.15 $434,516.99
25 $24,383.60 $62,030.81 $372,486.18
26 $20,557.68 $65,856.74 $306,629.44
27 $16,495.78 $69,918.64 $236,710.81
28 $12,183.35 $74,231.06 $162,479.74
29 $7,604.94 $78,809.47 $83,670.27
30 $2,744.15 $83,670.27 $0.00