House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Entiat, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$375,000
average size per house1404 ft²
average price per ft²268 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Entiat, WA is $267/ sqft to $267/ sqft. An average home with 1404 sqft costs approximately $374,868 to $374,868. Entiat, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chelan county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98822, while the highest are in ZIP 98822. The average price per sqare feet is $268. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Entiat

98822255 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Entiat

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $174,157 -53.6%
2011 $167,422 -55.4%
2012 $166,971 -55.5%
2013 $173,212 -53.8%
2014 $181,825 -51.5%
2015 $191,157 -49.0%
2016 $201,133 -46.4%
2017 $211,989 -43.5%
2018 $223,709 -40.3%
2019 $234,082 -37.6%
2020 $246,183 -34.4%
2021 $280,006 -25.3%
2022 $326,425 -13.0%
2023 $344,230 -8.2%
2024 $364,144 -2.9%
2025 $375,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Entiat over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Entiat

Loan amount: $375,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,248.31

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,875.00  –  Principal portion: $373.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,374.73 $4,605.04 $370,394.96
2 $22,090.70 $4,889.07 $365,505.88
3 $21,789.15 $5,190.62 $360,315.26
4 $21,469.01 $5,510.77 $354,804.50
5 $21,129.12 $5,850.66 $348,953.84
6 $20,768.26 $6,211.51 $342,742.32
7 $20,385.15 $6,594.63 $336,147.70
8 $19,978.40 $7,001.37 $329,146.33
9 $19,546.58 $7,433.20 $321,713.13
10 $19,088.11 $7,891.66 $313,821.47
11 $18,601.37 $8,378.40 $305,443.07
12 $18,084.61 $8,895.16 $296,547.90
13 $17,535.98 $9,443.80 $287,104.11
14 $16,953.50 $10,026.27 $277,077.84
15 $16,335.10 $10,644.67 $266,433.17
16 $15,678.56 $11,301.21 $255,131.96
17 $14,981.53 $11,998.24 $243,133.72
18 $14,241.51 $12,738.27 $230,395.45
19 $13,455.84 $13,523.94 $216,871.51
20 $12,621.71 $14,358.06 $202,513.45
21 $11,736.14 $15,243.64 $187,269.81
22 $10,795.94 $16,183.83 $171,085.98
23 $9,797.76 $17,182.01 $153,903.97
24 $8,738.01 $18,241.76 $135,662.20
25 $7,612.90 $19,366.88 $116,295.33
26 $6,418.39 $20,561.38 $95,733.94
27 $5,150.21 $21,829.56 $73,904.38
28 $3,803.81 $23,175.96 $50,728.42
29 $2,374.37 $24,605.41 $26,123.01
30 $856.76 $26,123.01 $0.00

How to sell in Entiat, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$486,421$1,034,749
Ø fast selling$442,201$931,274
Ø high price sale$530,640$1,138,223

In 2026, houses in Entiat, WA will be offered at an average price of $268 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $486,421 is 21.97% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,034,749. Home prices in Entiat, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $716,364. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $875,557.

Discover Entiat, WA

Nestled in Chelan County along the Columbia River, Entiat, WA is a scenic small town in North Central Washington.

Location & Access

Positioned on Highway 97A between Wenatchee and Lake Chelan, it offers easy access to the Cascade Mountains and regional attractions.
Travelers appreciate its convenient drive times, riverfront setting, and uncrowded gateway feel to the Pacific Northwest.

Outdoor Recreation

Outdoor recreation thrives here with boating and paddling on Lake Entiat, scenic cycling, and miles of nearby hiking trails in the Entiat River Valley.
Anglers, campers, and wildlife watchers explore the Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest and local waterfront parks for year-round adventures.

Community & Lifestyle

The community blends orchard heritage with a relaxed, friendly vibe, supported by local farms, small businesses, and family-run eateries.
Residents and visitors gather at Entiat City Park and along the waterfront for picnics, seasonal events, and sunset views.

Climate & Nature

A four-season climate brings sunny summers, crisp autumns, snow-kissed winters, and colorful spring blooms across hills and riverbanks.
Dramatic basalt cliffs, open skies, and sparkling water create photogenic scenery ideal for road trips and weekend getaways.

Real Estate & Visiting

From riverfront homes to rural acreage, Entiat real estate and lodging options make it a convenient base for exploring North Central Washington.

FAQ – Home Values in Entiat

What is the median home value in Entiat in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Entiat is about $375,000 for an average home size of 1404 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $268 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Entiat?

In 2026, homes in Entiat sell for an average of around $268 per square foot, with a typical range between $267 and $267 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Entiat is about 1404 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $375,000.

Locations close to Entiat, WA

Ephrata, WA164 $ / ft²
George, WA239 $ / ft²
Leavenworth, WA379 $ / ft²
Dryden, WA258 $ / ft²
Conconully, WA204 $ / ft²
Chelan Falls, WA248 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy