House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Ardenvoir, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$309,450
average size per house1670 ft²
average price per ft²186 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ardenvoir, WA is $247/ sqft to $247/ sqft. An average home with 1670 sqft costs approximately $412,490 to $412,490. Ardenvoir, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chelan county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98811, while the highest are in ZIP 98811. The average price per sqare feet is $186. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ardenvoir

98811265 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ardenvoir

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $143,714 -53.6%
2011 $138,157 -55.4%
2012 $137,785 -55.5%
2013 $142,935 -53.8%
2014 $150,042 -51.5%
2015 $157,743 -49.0%
2016 $165,975 -46.4%
2017 $174,933 -43.5%
2018 $184,605 -40.3%
2019 $193,164 -37.6%
2020 $203,150 -34.4%
2021 $231,061 -25.3%
2022 $269,366 -13.0%
2023 $284,058 -8.2%
2024 $300,492 -2.9%
2025 $309,450 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ardenvoir over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ardenvoir

Loan amount: $309,450

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,855.31

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,547.25  –  Principal portion: $308.06

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,463.63 $3,800.08 $305,649.92
2 $18,229.25 $4,034.46 $301,615.45
3 $17,980.41 $4,283.30 $297,332.15
4 $17,716.22 $4,547.48 $292,784.67
5 $17,435.75 $4,827.96 $287,956.71
6 $17,137.97 $5,125.74 $282,830.97
7 $16,821.82 $5,441.89 $277,389.08
8 $16,486.18 $5,777.53 $271,611.55
9 $16,129.83 $6,133.88 $265,477.67
10 $15,751.51 $6,512.20 $258,965.48
11 $15,349.85 $6,913.86 $252,051.62
12 $14,923.42 $7,340.29 $244,711.33
13 $14,470.69 $7,793.02 $236,918.31
14 $13,990.03 $8,273.68 $228,644.63
15 $13,479.73 $8,783.98 $219,860.65
16 $12,937.95 $9,325.76 $210,534.89
17 $12,362.76 $9,900.95 $200,633.94
18 $11,752.09 $10,511.62 $190,122.32
19 $11,103.76 $11,159.95 $178,962.37
20 $10,415.44 $11,848.27 $167,114.10
21 $9,684.66 $12,579.05 $154,535.05
22 $8,908.81 $13,354.90 $141,180.15
23 $8,085.11 $14,178.60 $127,001.55
24 $7,210.61 $15,053.10 $111,948.45
25 $6,282.16 $15,981.55 $95,966.90
26 $5,296.46 $16,967.25 $78,999.65
27 $4,249.95 $18,013.76 $60,985.90
28 $3,138.90 $19,124.80 $41,861.09
29 $1,959.33 $20,304.38 $21,556.71
30 $707.00 $21,556.71 $0.00