House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Woodstock, VT 2026

Average Data

average house price$615,000
average size per house2353 ft²
average price per ft²262 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Woodstock, VT is $258/ sqft to $258/ sqft. An average home with 2353 sqft costs approximately $607,074 to $607,074. Woodstock, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05091, while the highest are in ZIP 05091. The average price per sqare feet is $262. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Woodstock

05091264 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Woodstock

West Woodstock252 $ / ft²
Woodstock Village283 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Woodstock

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $285,617 -53.6%
2011 $274,572 -55.4%
2012 $273,833 -55.5%
2013 $284,068 -53.8%
2014 $298,193 -51.5%
2015 $313,498 -49.0%
2016 $329,858 -46.4%
2017 $347,662 -43.5%
2018 $366,883 -40.3%
2019 $383,894 -37.6%
2020 $403,740 -34.4%
2021 $459,210 -25.3%
2022 $535,336 -13.0%
2023 $564,537 -8.2%
2024 $597,196 -2.9%
2025 $615,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Woodstock over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Woodstock

Loan amount: $615,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,687.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,075.00  –  Principal portion: $612.24

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,694.56 $7,552.27 $607,447.73
2 $36,228.75 $8,018.08 $599,429.65
3 $35,734.21 $8,512.62 $590,917.03
4 $35,209.17 $9,037.66 $581,879.37
5 $34,651.75 $9,595.08 $572,284.29
6 $34,059.95 $10,186.88 $562,097.41
7 $33,431.64 $10,815.19 $551,282.22
8 $32,764.58 $11,482.25 $539,799.98
9 $32,056.38 $12,190.44 $527,609.53
10 $31,304.50 $12,942.32 $514,667.21
11 $30,506.25 $13,740.58 $500,926.63
12 $29,658.76 $14,588.07 $486,338.56
13 $28,759.00 $15,487.83 $470,850.73
14 $27,803.75 $16,443.08 $454,407.65
15 $26,789.57 $17,457.26 $436,950.39
16 $25,712.85 $18,533.98 $418,416.41
17 $24,569.71 $19,677.12 $398,739.29
18 $23,356.07 $20,890.76 $377,848.53
19 $22,067.57 $22,179.26 $355,669.28
20 $20,699.61 $23,547.22 $332,122.06
21 $19,247.26 $24,999.56 $307,122.49
22 $17,705.35 $26,541.48 $280,581.01
23 $16,068.33 $28,178.50 $252,402.50
24 $14,330.34 $29,916.49 $222,486.01
25 $12,485.15 $31,761.68 $190,724.34
26 $10,526.16 $33,720.67 $157,003.67
27 $8,446.35 $35,800.48 $121,203.19
28 $6,238.25 $38,008.58 $83,194.61
29 $3,893.96 $40,352.87 $42,841.74
30 $1,405.09 $42,841.74 $0.00