![]() |
VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction, VT is $85.5/ sqft to $94.5/ sqft. An average home with 827 sqft costs approximately $64,062 to $70,806. White River Junction, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05001, while the highest are in ZIP 05001. The average price per sqare feet is $90. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction
Historical development of home values in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction
Graph: estimated home values in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in VA Cutoff Road area White River JunctionLoan amount: $81,314 Interest rate: 5.44% Fixed monthly payment: $458.43
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction, VT
In 2026, houses in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction, VT will be offered at an average price of $90 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $147,996 is 20.84% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $314,826. Home prices in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction, VT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $217,957. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $266,392. FAQ – Home Values in VA Cutoff Road area White River JunctionWhat is the median home value in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction is about $81,314 for an average home size of 827 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $90 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction?In 2026, homes in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction sell for an average of around $90 per square foot, with a typical range between $85.5 and $94.5 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in VA Cutoff Road area?The average home size in VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction is about 827 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $81,314. Neighborhoods close to VA Cutoff Road area White River Junction, VT