House Prices

Plymouth Notch Plymouth, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$722,447
average size per house3546 ft²
average price per ft²205 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Plymouth Notch Plymouth, VT is $194.75/ sqft to $215.25/ sqft. An average home with 3546 sqft costs approximately $692,656 to $765,567. Plymouth, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05056, while the highest are in ZIP 05056. The average price per sqare feet is $205. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Plymouth Notch Plymouth

05056201 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Plymouth Notch Plymouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $335,517 -53.6%
2011 $322,543 -55.4%
2012 $321,675 -55.5%
2013 $333,698 -53.8%
2014 $350,291 -51.5%
2015 $368,269 -49.0%
2016 $387,488 -46.4%
2017 $408,402 -43.5%
2018 $430,981 -40.3%
2019 $450,965 -37.6%
2020 $474,277 -34.4%
2021 $539,439 -25.3%
2022 $628,865 -13.0%
2023 $663,167 -8.2%
2024 $701,533 -2.9%
2025 $722,447 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Plymouth Notch Plymouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Plymouth Notch Plymouth

Loan amount: $722,447

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,339.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,623.07  –  Principal portion: $716.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,235.62 $8,841.97 $713,605.03
2 $42,688.59 $9,389.00 $704,216.03
3 $42,107.71 $9,969.88 $694,246.15
4 $41,490.89 $10,586.70 $683,659.46
5 $40,835.91 $11,241.67 $672,417.78
6 $40,140.41 $11,937.17 $660,480.61
7 $39,401.88 $12,675.70 $647,804.91
8 $38,617.66 $13,459.92 $634,344.99
9 $37,784.93 $14,292.66 $620,052.33
10 $36,900.67 $15,176.92 $604,875.41
11 $35,961.70 $16,115.88 $588,759.53
12 $34,964.65 $17,112.94 $571,646.59
13 $33,905.90 $18,171.68 $553,474.91
14 $32,781.66 $19,295.93 $534,178.98
15 $31,587.86 $20,489.73 $513,689.25
16 $30,320.20 $21,757.39 $491,931.86
17 $28,974.11 $23,103.47 $468,828.39
18 $27,544.75 $24,532.84 $444,295.55
19 $26,026.95 $26,050.63 $418,244.92
20 $24,415.25 $27,662.33 $390,582.59
21 $22,703.84 $29,373.75 $361,208.84
22 $20,886.55 $31,191.04 $330,017.80
23 $18,956.82 $33,120.77 $296,897.03
24 $16,907.70 $35,169.88 $261,727.15
25 $14,731.81 $37,345.77 $224,381.38
26 $12,421.31 $39,656.28 $184,725.10
27 $9,967.85 $42,109.73 $142,615.36
28 $7,362.61 $44,714.98 $97,900.38
29 $4,596.18 $47,481.40 $50,418.98
30 $1,658.60 $50,418.98 $0.00