House Prices

Norwich Village Norwich, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$676,217
average size per house2382 ft²
average price per ft²272 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Norwich Village Norwich, VT is $258.4/ sqft to $285.6/ sqft. An average home with 2382 sqft costs approximately $589,042 to $651,047. Norwich, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05055, while the highest are in ZIP 05055. The average price per sqare feet is $272. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Norwich Village Norwich

05055296 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Norwich Village Norwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $314,047 -53.6%
2011 $301,903 -55.4%
2012 $301,090 -55.5%
2013 $312,344 -53.8%
2014 $327,875 -51.5%
2015 $344,703 -49.0%
2016 $362,692 -46.4%
2017 $382,268 -43.5%
2018 $403,402 -40.3%
2019 $422,107 -37.6%
2020 $443,928 -34.4%
2021 $504,920 -25.3%
2022 $588,624 -13.0%
2023 $620,731 -8.2%
2024 $656,641 -2.9%
2025 $676,217 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Norwich Village Norwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Norwich Village Norwich

Loan amount: $676,217

Interest rate: 5.74%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,942.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,235.70  –  Principal portion: $707.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,601.48 $8,711.92 $667,505.08
2 $38,087.86 $9,225.54 $658,279.54
3 $37,543.96 $9,769.43 $648,510.11
4 $36,968.00 $10,345.39 $638,164.72
5 $36,358.08 $10,955.31 $627,209.41
6 $35,712.21 $11,601.19 $615,608.22
7 $35,028.25 $12,285.14 $603,323.08
8 $34,303.98 $13,009.42 $590,313.66
9 $33,537.00 $13,776.40 $576,537.26
10 $32,724.81 $14,588.59 $561,948.67
11 $31,864.73 $15,448.67 $546,500.01
12 $30,953.94 $16,359.45 $530,140.56
13 $29,989.46 $17,323.93 $512,816.62
14 $28,968.12 $18,345.27 $494,471.35
15 $27,886.57 $19,426.83 $475,044.52
16 $26,741.25 $20,572.15 $454,472.38
17 $25,528.41 $21,784.99 $432,687.39
18 $24,244.06 $23,069.33 $409,618.05
19 $22,884.00 $24,429.40 $385,188.65
20 $21,443.75 $25,869.65 $359,319.01
21 $19,918.59 $27,394.80 $331,924.21
22 $18,303.52 $29,009.88 $302,914.33
23 $16,593.22 $30,720.17 $272,194.15
24 $14,782.10 $32,531.29 $239,662.86
25 $12,864.20 $34,449.19 $205,213.67
26 $10,833.23 $36,480.16 $168,733.50
27 $8,682.52 $38,630.87 $130,102.63
28 $6,405.02 $40,908.37 $89,194.26
29 $3,993.25 $43,320.15 $45,874.11
30 $1,439.29 $45,874.11 $0.00