House Prices

Lewiston Norwich, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$727,092
average size per house2561 ft²
average price per ft²293 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lewiston Norwich, VT is $278.35/ sqft to $307.65/ sqft. An average home with 2561 sqft costs approximately $733,528 to $810,741. Norwich, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05055, while the highest are in ZIP 05055. The average price per sqare feet is $293. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lewiston Norwich

05055318 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lewiston Norwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $337,675 -53.6%
2011 $324,617 -55.4%
2012 $323,743 -55.5%
2013 $335,843 -53.8%
2014 $352,543 -51.5%
2015 $370,637 -49.0%
2016 $389,979 -46.4%
2017 $411,028 -43.5%
2018 $433,752 -40.3%
2019 $453,864 -37.6%
2020 $477,327 -34.4%
2021 $542,908 -25.3%
2022 $632,909 -13.0%
2023 $667,431 -8.2%
2024 $706,043 -2.9%
2025 $727,092 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lewiston Norwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lewiston Norwich

Loan amount: $727,092

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,440.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,740.89  –  Principal portion: $700.06

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,648.81 $8,642.62 $718,449.38
2 $44,099.86 $9,191.58 $709,257.80
3 $43,516.03 $9,775.40 $699,482.39
4 $42,895.12 $10,396.31 $689,086.08
5 $42,234.78 $11,056.66 $678,029.42
6 $41,532.49 $11,758.95 $666,270.47
7 $40,785.59 $12,505.85 $653,764.63
8 $39,991.25 $13,300.19 $640,464.44
9 $39,146.46 $14,144.98 $626,319.46
10 $38,248.00 $15,043.43 $611,276.03
11 $37,292.49 $15,998.95 $595,277.08
12 $36,276.27 $17,015.16 $578,261.91
13 $35,195.51 $18,095.92 $560,165.99
14 $34,046.11 $19,245.33 $540,920.66
15 $32,823.70 $20,467.74 $520,452.92
16 $31,523.64 $21,767.80 $498,685.12
17 $30,141.00 $23,150.43 $475,534.69
18 $28,670.55 $24,620.89 $450,913.80
19 $27,106.69 $26,184.74 $424,729.06
20 $25,443.51 $27,847.93 $396,881.13
21 $23,674.68 $29,616.76 $367,264.37
22 $21,793.50 $31,497.94 $335,766.43
23 $19,792.83 $33,498.60 $302,267.83
24 $17,665.09 $35,626.35 $266,641.48
25 $15,402.19 $37,889.24 $228,752.24
26 $12,995.57 $40,295.87 $188,456.37
27 $10,436.08 $42,855.36 $145,601.01
28 $7,714.02 $45,577.42 $100,023.59
29 $4,819.06 $48,472.38 $51,551.22
30 $1,740.22 $51,551.22 $0.00