House Prices

Beaver Meadow Norwich, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$638,060
average size per house2247 ft²
average price per ft²257 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Beaver Meadow Norwich, VT is $244.15/ sqft to $269.85/ sqft. An average home with 2247 sqft costs approximately $495,391 to $547,537. Norwich, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05055, while the highest are in ZIP 05055. The average price per sqare feet is $257. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Beaver Meadow Norwich

05055280 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Beaver Meadow Norwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $296,327 -53.6%
2011 $284,868 -55.4%
2012 $284,101 -55.5%
2013 $294,720 -53.8%
2014 $309,374 -51.5%
2015 $325,253 -49.0%
2016 $342,226 -46.4%
2017 $360,698 -43.5%
2018 $380,639 -40.3%
2019 $398,289 -37.6%
2020 $418,878 -34.4%
2021 $476,429 -25.3%
2022 $555,409 -13.0%
2023 $585,705 -8.2%
2024 $619,589 -2.9%
2025 $638,060 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Beaver Meadow Norwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Beaver Meadow Norwich

Loan amount: $638,060

Interest rate: 5.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,590.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,880.84  –  Principal portion: $709.24

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,355.53 $8,725.38 $629,334.62
2 $33,870.87 $9,210.04 $620,124.58
3 $33,359.29 $9,721.62 $610,402.97
4 $32,819.30 $10,261.61 $600,141.35
5 $32,249.31 $10,831.60 $589,309.75
6 $31,647.66 $11,433.25 $577,876.50
7 $31,012.59 $12,068.32 $565,808.17
8 $30,342.24 $12,738.67 $553,069.50
9 $29,634.66 $13,446.25 $539,623.25
10 $28,887.78 $14,193.13 $525,430.12
11 $28,099.41 $14,981.50 $510,448.61
12 $27,267.25 $15,813.67 $494,634.95
13 $26,388.86 $16,692.05 $477,942.90
14 $25,461.69 $17,619.22 $460,323.67
15 $24,483.01 $18,597.90 $441,725.77
16 $23,449.98 $19,630.94 $422,094.84
17 $22,359.56 $20,721.35 $401,373.49
18 $21,208.57 $21,872.34 $379,501.15
19 $19,993.65 $23,087.26 $356,413.89
20 $18,711.25 $24,369.66 $332,044.23
21 $17,357.62 $25,723.29 $306,320.93
22 $15,928.79 $27,152.12 $279,168.82
23 $14,420.61 $28,660.31 $250,508.51
24 $12,828.64 $30,252.27 $220,256.24
25 $11,148.25 $31,932.66 $188,323.59
26 $9,374.53 $33,706.38 $154,617.20
27 $7,502.28 $35,578.63 $119,038.57
28 $5,526.03 $37,554.88 $81,483.69
29 $3,440.01 $39,640.90 $41,842.79
30 $1,238.12 $41,842.79 $0.00