House Prices

House Prices & Home Values North Springfield, VT 2026

Average Data

average house price$224,925
average size per house1455 ft²
average price per ft²155 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Springfield, VT is $161/ sqft to $161/ sqft. An average home with 1455 sqft costs approximately $234,255 to $234,255. North Springfield, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05150, while the highest are in ZIP 05150. The average price per sqare feet is $155. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Springfield

05150175 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Springfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $104,459 -53.6%
2011 $100,420 -55.4%
2012 $100,149 -55.5%
2013 $103,893 -53.8%
2014 $109,059 -51.5%
2015 $114,656 -49.0%
2016 $120,640 -46.4%
2017 $127,151 -43.5%
2018 $134,181 -40.3%
2019 $140,402 -37.6%
2020 $147,660 -34.4%
2021 $167,948 -25.3%
2022 $195,789 -13.0%
2023 $206,469 -8.2%
2024 $218,414 -2.9%
2025 $224,925 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Springfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Springfield

Loan amount: $224,925

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,348.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,124.63  –  Principal portion: $223.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,420.36 $2,762.11 $222,162.89
2 $13,250.00 $2,932.47 $219,230.43
3 $13,069.13 $3,113.33 $216,117.09
4 $12,877.11 $3,305.36 $212,811.74
5 $12,673.24 $3,509.22 $209,302.51
6 $12,456.80 $3,725.67 $205,576.85
7 $12,227.01 $3,955.46 $201,621.39
8 $11,983.05 $4,199.42 $197,421.97
9 $11,724.04 $4,458.43 $192,963.54
10 $11,449.05 $4,733.42 $188,230.12
11 $11,157.10 $5,025.37 $183,204.75
12 $10,847.15 $5,335.32 $177,869.43
13 $10,518.08 $5,664.39 $172,205.04
14 $10,168.71 $6,013.76 $166,191.29
15 $9,797.80 $6,384.67 $159,806.61
16 $9,404.00 $6,778.46 $153,028.15
17 $8,985.92 $7,196.55 $145,831.60
18 $8,542.06 $7,640.41 $138,191.19
19 $8,070.81 $8,111.66 $130,079.53
20 $7,570.50 $8,611.97 $121,467.57
21 $7,039.33 $9,143.13 $112,324.43
22 $6,475.41 $9,707.06 $102,617.37
23 $5,876.70 $10,305.77 $92,311.60
24 $5,241.06 $10,941.41 $81,370.19
25 $4,566.22 $11,616.25 $69,753.94
26 $3,849.75 $12,332.72 $57,421.22
27 $3,089.10 $13,093.37 $44,327.85
28 $2,281.53 $13,900.94 $30,426.91
29 $1,424.15 $14,758.32 $15,668.58
30 $513.88 $15,668.58 $0.00

How to sell in North Springfield, VT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$281,326$598,455
Ø fast selling$255,751$538,610
Ø high price sale$306,900$658,301

In 2026, houses in North Springfield, VT will be offered at an average price of $155 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $281,326 is 24.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $598,455. Home prices in North Springfield, VT vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $414,316. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $506,386.

FAQ – Home Values in North Springfield

What is the median home value in North Springfield in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in North Springfield is about $224,925 for an average home size of 1455 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $155 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in North Springfield?

In 2026, homes in North Springfield sell for an average of around $155 per square foot, with a typical range between $161 and $161 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in North Springfield is about 1455 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $224,925.

Locations close to North Springfield, VT

Perkinsville, VT145 $ / ft²
Peru, VT192 $ / ft²
Proctorsville, VT175 $ / ft²
Ludlow, VT217 $ / ft²
Londonderry, VT212 $ / ft²
Grafton, VT226 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy