House Prices

SouthFace Village Ludlow, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$691,581
average size per house2878 ft²
average price per ft²246 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in SouthFace Village Ludlow, VT is $233.7/ sqft to $258.3/ sqft. An average home with 2878 sqft costs approximately $686,713 to $758,999. Ludlow, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05149, while the highest are in ZIP 05149. The average price per sqare feet is $246. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes SouthFace Village Ludlow

05149222 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in SouthFace Village Ludlow

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $321,183 -53.6%
2011 $308,763 -55.4%
2012 $307,931 -55.5%
2013 $319,441 -53.8%
2014 $335,325 -51.5%
2015 $352,535 -49.0%
2016 $370,933 -46.4%
2017 $390,953 -43.5%
2018 $412,567 -40.3%
2019 $431,698 -37.6%
2020 $454,014 -34.4%
2021 $516,392 -25.3%
2022 $601,997 -13.0%
2023 $634,834 -8.2%
2024 $671,560 -2.9%
2025 $691,581 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in SouthFace Village Ludlow over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in SouthFace Village Ludlow

Loan amount: $691,581

Interest rate: 6.13%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,202.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,530.52  –  Principal portion: $672.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,135.92 $8,294.87 $683,286.13
2 $41,613.27 $8,817.53 $674,468.60
3 $41,057.68 $9,373.12 $665,095.48
4 $40,467.08 $9,963.72 $655,131.76
5 $39,839.27 $10,591.53 $644,540.23
6 $39,171.90 $11,258.89 $633,281.34
7 $38,462.48 $11,968.31 $621,313.03
8 $37,708.36 $12,722.43 $608,590.59
9 $36,906.73 $13,524.07 $595,066.52
10 $36,054.58 $14,376.22 $580,690.31
11 $35,148.74 $15,282.06 $565,408.25
12 $34,185.82 $16,244.97 $549,163.28
13 $33,162.23 $17,268.56 $531,894.72
14 $32,074.15 $18,356.65 $513,538.07
15 $30,917.50 $19,513.29 $494,024.78
16 $29,687.98 $20,742.82 $473,281.96
17 $28,380.98 $22,049.82 $451,232.14
18 $26,991.63 $23,439.17 $427,792.98
19 $25,514.73 $24,916.06 $402,876.91
20 $23,944.78 $26,486.01 $376,390.90
21 $22,275.91 $28,154.89 $348,236.02
22 $20,501.88 $29,928.92 $318,307.10
23 $18,616.07 $31,814.73 $286,492.37
24 $16,611.44 $33,819.36 $252,673.01
25 $14,480.49 $35,950.31 $216,722.71
26 $12,215.27 $38,215.52 $178,507.19
27 $9,807.33 $40,623.47 $137,883.72
28 $7,247.66 $43,183.14 $94,700.58
29 $4,526.70 $45,904.09 $48,796.49
30 $1,634.30 $48,796.49 $0.00