House Prices

Okemo Mountain Resort Ludlow, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$717,997
average size per house2988 ft²
average price per ft²255 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Okemo Mountain Resort Ludlow, VT is $242.25/ sqft to $267.75/ sqft. An average home with 2988 sqft costs approximately $767,274 to $848,040. Ludlow, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05149, while the highest are in ZIP 05149. The average price per sqare feet is $255. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Okemo Mountain Resort Ludlow

05149231 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Okemo Mountain Resort Ludlow

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $333,451 -53.6%
2011 $320,556 -55.4%
2012 $319,693 -55.5%
2013 $331,642 -53.8%
2014 $348,133 -51.5%
2015 $366,001 -49.0%
2016 $385,101 -46.4%
2017 $405,886 -43.5%
2018 $428,326 -40.3%
2019 $448,187 -37.6%
2020 $471,356 -34.4%
2021 $536,117 -25.3%
2022 $624,992 -13.0%
2023 $659,083 -8.2%
2024 $697,212 -2.9%
2025 $717,997 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Okemo Mountain Resort Ludlow over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Okemo Mountain Resort Ludlow

Loan amount: $717,997

Interest rate: 6.36%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,472.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,805.38  â€“  Principal portion: $666.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,427.14 $8,240.76 $709,756.24
2 $44,887.48 $8,780.43 $700,975.81
3 $44,312.47 $9,355.43 $691,620.38
4 $43,699.81 $9,968.09 $681,652.28
5 $43,047.03 $10,620.87 $671,031.41
6 $42,351.50 $11,316.40 $659,715.01
7 $41,610.42 $12,057.48 $647,657.52
8 $40,820.81 $12,847.09 $634,810.43
9 $39,979.50 $13,688.41 $621,122.02
10 $39,083.08 $14,584.82 $606,537.20
11 $38,127.96 $15,539.94 $590,997.25
12 $37,110.30 $16,557.61 $574,439.65
13 $36,025.99 $17,641.92 $556,797.73
14 $34,870.67 $18,797.23 $538,000.50
15 $33,639.70 $20,028.21 $517,972.28
16 $32,328.11 $21,339.80 $496,632.48
17 $30,930.62 $22,737.28 $473,895.20
18 $29,441.63 $24,226.28 $449,668.92
19 $27,855.12 $25,812.79 $423,856.13
20 $26,164.71 $27,503.19 $396,352.94
21 $24,363.61 $29,304.30 $367,048.65
22 $22,444.56 $31,223.35 $335,825.30
23 $20,399.83 $33,268.08 $302,557.22
24 $18,221.20 $35,446.71 $267,110.51
25 $15,899.90 $37,768.01 $229,342.51
26 $13,426.58 $40,241.32 $189,101.18
27 $10,791.30 $42,876.61 $146,224.57
28 $7,983.43 $45,684.47 $100,540.10
29 $4,991.69 $48,676.22 $51,863.88
30 $1,804.02 $51,863.88 $0.00