House Prices

Kettlebrook Ludlow, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$655,003
average size per house2726 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kettlebrook Ludlow, VT is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 2726 sqft costs approximately $583,488 to $644,908. Ludlow, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05149, while the highest are in ZIP 05149. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kettlebrook Ludlow

05149210 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kettlebrook Ludlow

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $304,195 -53.6%
2011 $292,432 -55.4%
2012 $291,645 -55.5%
2013 $302,546 -53.8%
2014 $317,589 -51.5%
2015 $333,889 -49.0%
2016 $351,314 -46.4%
2017 $370,276 -43.5%
2018 $390,747 -40.3%
2019 $408,865 -37.6%
2020 $430,001 -34.4%
2021 $489,080 -25.3%
2022 $570,158 -13.0%
2023 $601,258 -8.2%
2024 $636,041 -2.9%
2025 $655,003 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kettlebrook Ludlow over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kettlebrook Ludlow

Loan amount: $655,003

Interest rate: 5.80%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,844.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,166.94  –  Principal portion: $677.14

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $37,783.67 $8,345.34 $646,657.66
2 $37,286.39 $8,842.62 $637,815.03
3 $36,759.47 $9,369.54 $628,445.50
4 $36,201.16 $9,927.85 $618,517.64
5 $35,609.58 $10,519.43 $607,998.21
6 $34,982.75 $11,146.26 $596,851.95
7 $34,318.56 $11,810.45 $585,041.50
8 $33,614.80 $12,514.21 $572,527.29
9 $32,869.10 $13,259.91 $559,267.38
10 $32,078.97 $14,050.04 $545,217.34
11 $31,241.76 $14,887.25 $530,330.09
12 $30,354.66 $15,774.36 $514,555.74
13 $29,414.69 $16,714.32 $497,841.42
14 $28,418.72 $17,710.29 $480,131.13
15 $27,363.40 $18,765.61 $461,365.51
16 $26,245.19 $19,883.82 $441,481.69
17 $25,060.35 $21,068.66 $420,413.04
18 $23,804.91 $22,324.10 $398,088.94
19 $22,474.67 $23,654.35 $374,434.59
20 $21,065.15 $25,063.86 $349,370.73
21 $19,571.64 $26,557.37 $322,813.36
22 $17,989.14 $28,139.87 $294,673.49
23 $16,312.34 $29,816.67 $264,856.83
24 $14,535.63 $31,593.39 $233,263.44
25 $12,653.04 $33,475.97 $199,787.47
26 $10,658.27 $35,470.74 $164,316.73
27 $8,544.64 $37,584.37 $126,732.35
28 $6,305.06 $39,823.95 $86,908.40
29 $3,932.03 $42,196.98 $44,711.42
30 $1,417.59 $44,711.42 $0.00