House Prices

Jenneville Hartland, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$338,213
average size per house1977 ft²
average price per ft²160 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jenneville Hartland, VT is $152/ sqft to $168/ sqft. An average home with 1977 sqft costs approximately $280,371 to $309,883. Hartland, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windsor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05048, while the highest are in ZIP 05048. The average price per sqare feet is $160. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jenneville Hartland

0504854 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jenneville Hartland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $157,072 -53.6%
2011 $150,998 -55.4%
2012 $150,592 -55.5%
2013 $156,220 -53.8%
2014 $163,988 -51.5%
2015 $172,405 -49.0%
2016 $181,402 -46.4%
2017 $191,193 -43.5%
2018 $201,763 -40.3%
2019 $211,119 -37.6%
2020 $222,033 -34.4%
2021 $252,538 -25.3%
2022 $294,403 -13.0%
2023 $310,461 -8.2%
2024 $328,422 -2.9%
2025 $338,213 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jenneville Hartland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jenneville Hartland

Loan amount: $338,213

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,941.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,577.76  –  Principal portion: $363.42

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,819.51 $4,474.69 $333,738.31
2 $18,562.49 $4,731.71 $329,006.61
3 $18,290.71 $5,003.49 $324,003.11
4 $18,003.31 $5,290.89 $318,712.23
5 $17,699.41 $5,594.79 $313,117.44
6 $17,378.05 $5,916.15 $307,201.29
7 $17,038.23 $6,255.96 $300,945.33
8 $16,678.90 $6,615.30 $294,330.03
9 $16,298.92 $6,995.28 $287,334.75
10 $15,897.12 $7,397.08 $279,937.68
11 $15,472.24 $7,821.96 $272,115.72
12 $15,022.96 $8,271.24 $263,844.48
13 $14,547.87 $8,746.33 $255,098.15
14 $14,045.49 $9,248.71 $245,849.44
15 $13,514.25 $9,779.95 $236,069.49
16 $12,952.50 $10,341.69 $225,727.80
17 $12,358.49 $10,935.71 $214,792.09
18 $11,730.35 $11,563.85 $203,228.24
19 $11,066.14 $12,228.06 $191,000.18
20 $10,363.77 $12,930.43 $178,069.76
21 $9,621.06 $13,673.13 $164,396.62
22 $8,835.69 $14,458.50 $149,938.12
23 $8,005.21 $15,288.98 $134,649.13
24 $7,127.03 $16,167.17 $118,481.97
25 $6,198.41 $17,095.79 $101,386.18
26 $5,216.45 $18,077.75 $83,308.42
27 $4,178.08 $19,116.12 $64,192.30
28 $3,080.07 $20,214.13 $43,978.18
29 $1,918.99 $21,375.20 $22,602.97
30 $691.23 $22,602.97 $0.00