House Prices

Spruce Lake Estates Wilmington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$474,727
average size per house2396 ft²
average price per ft²215 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Spruce Lake Estates Wilmington, VT is $204.25/ sqft to $225.75/ sqft. An average home with 2396 sqft costs approximately $530,981 to $586,874. Wilmington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05363, while the highest are in ZIP 05363. The average price per sqare feet is $215. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Spruce Lake Estates Wilmington

05363245 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Spruce Lake Estates Wilmington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $220,472 -53.6%
2011 $211,946 -55.4%
2012 $211,375 -55.5%
2013 $219,276 -53.8%
2014 $230,180 -51.5%
2015 $241,993 -49.0%
2016 $254,622 -46.4%
2017 $268,365 -43.5%
2018 $283,202 -40.3%
2019 $296,333 -37.6%
2020 $311,652 -34.4%
2021 $354,471 -25.3%
2022 $413,233 -13.0%
2023 $435,774 -8.2%
2024 $460,984 -2.9%
2025 $474,727 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Spruce Lake Estates Wilmington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Spruce Lake Estates Wilmington

Loan amount: $474,727

Interest rate: 6.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,003.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,575.39  –  Principal portion: $428.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,748.56 $5,296.09 $469,430.91
2 $30,393.31 $5,651.34 $463,779.58
3 $30,014.23 $6,030.42 $457,749.16
4 $29,609.72 $6,434.92 $451,314.24
5 $29,178.08 $6,866.57 $444,447.67
6 $28,717.48 $7,327.16 $437,120.51
7 $28,225.99 $7,818.65 $429,301.86
8 $27,701.53 $8,343.11 $420,958.74
9 $27,141.89 $8,902.75 $412,055.99
10 $26,544.71 $9,499.93 $402,556.06
11 $25,907.48 $10,137.17 $392,418.90
12 $25,227.50 $10,817.15 $381,601.75
13 $24,501.90 $11,542.74 $370,059.01
14 $23,727.64 $12,317.00 $357,742.01
15 $22,901.44 $13,143.20 $344,598.81
16 $22,019.82 $14,024.82 $330,573.98
17 $21,079.07 $14,965.58 $315,608.41
18 $20,075.20 $15,969.44 $299,638.97
19 $19,004.01 $17,040.64 $282,598.33
20 $17,860.96 $18,183.69 $264,414.64
21 $16,641.23 $19,403.41 $245,011.23
22 $15,339.69 $20,704.96 $224,306.27
23 $13,950.84 $22,093.80 $202,212.47
24 $12,468.83 $23,575.81 $178,636.66
25 $10,887.42 $25,157.23 $153,479.43
26 $9,199.92 $26,844.72 $126,634.71
27 $7,399.23 $28,645.41 $97,989.30
28 $5,477.75 $30,566.89 $67,422.41
29 $3,427.39 $32,617.25 $34,805.15
30 $1,239.49 $34,805.15 $0.00