House Prices

Lake Raponda Wilmington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$399,909
average size per house2019 ft²
average price per ft²182 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Raponda Wilmington, VT is $172.9/ sqft to $191.1/ sqft. An average home with 2019 sqft costs approximately $319,064 to $352,650. Wilmington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05363, while the highest are in ZIP 05363. The average price per sqare feet is $182. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Raponda Wilmington

05363206 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Raponda Wilmington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $185,725 -53.6%
2011 $178,543 -55.4%
2012 $178,062 -55.5%
2013 $184,718 -53.8%
2014 $193,903 -51.5%
2015 $203,855 -49.0%
2016 $214,493 -46.4%
2017 $226,070 -43.5%
2018 $238,569 -40.3%
2019 $249,631 -37.6%
2020 $262,535 -34.4%
2021 $298,606 -25.3%
2022 $348,107 -13.0%
2023 $367,095 -8.2%
2024 $388,332 -2.9%
2025 $399,909 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Raponda Wilmington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Raponda Wilmington

Loan amount: $399,909

Interest rate: 5.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,266.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,827.58  –  Principal portion: $439.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,796.55 $5,402.97 $394,506.03
2 $21,492.69 $5,706.83 $388,799.20
3 $21,171.74 $6,027.78 $382,771.42
4 $20,832.74 $6,366.78 $376,404.64
5 $20,474.67 $6,724.85 $369,679.79
6 $20,096.47 $7,103.05 $362,576.75
7 $19,697.00 $7,502.52 $355,074.22
8 $19,275.06 $7,924.46 $347,149.76
9 $18,829.39 $8,370.13 $338,779.64
10 $18,358.66 $8,840.86 $329,938.77
11 $17,861.45 $9,338.07 $320,600.71
12 $17,336.28 $9,863.24 $310,737.47
13 $16,781.57 $10,417.94 $300,319.53
14 $16,195.67 $11,003.84 $289,315.68
15 $15,576.82 $11,622.70 $277,692.99
16 $14,923.17 $12,276.35 $265,416.64
17 $14,232.75 $12,966.77 $252,449.87
18 $13,503.50 $13,696.01 $238,753.85
19 $12,733.24 $14,466.27 $224,287.58
20 $11,919.67 $15,279.85 $209,007.73
21 $11,060.33 $16,139.18 $192,868.54
22 $10,152.67 $17,046.85 $175,821.70
23 $9,193.96 $18,005.55 $157,816.14
24 $8,181.34 $19,018.18 $138,797.97
25 $7,111.76 $20,087.75 $118,710.21
26 $5,982.03 $21,217.48 $97,492.73
27 $4,788.77 $22,410.75 $75,081.98
28 $3,528.40 $23,671.12 $51,410.87
29 $2,197.15 $25,002.37 $26,408.50
30 $791.02 $26,408.50 $0.00