House Prices

Country Club Village Wilmington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$453,288
average size per house2288 ft²
average price per ft²206 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Club Village Wilmington, VT is $195.7/ sqft to $216.3/ sqft. An average home with 2288 sqft costs approximately $463,882 to $512,711. Wilmington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05363, while the highest are in ZIP 05363. The average price per sqare feet is $206. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Club Village Wilmington

05363234 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Club Village Wilmington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $210,515 -53.6%
2011 $202,374 -55.4%
2012 $201,830 -55.5%
2013 $209,374 -53.8%
2014 $219,784 -51.5%
2015 $231,065 -49.0%
2016 $243,123 -46.4%
2017 $256,245 -43.5%
2018 $270,412 -40.3%
2019 $282,951 -37.6%
2020 $297,578 -34.4%
2021 $338,463 -25.3%
2022 $394,572 -13.0%
2023 $416,094 -8.2%
2024 $440,166 -2.9%
2025 $453,288 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Club Village Wilmington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Club Village Wilmington

Loan amount: $453,288

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,780.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,348.03  â€“  Principal portion: $432.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,025.79 $5,345.69 $447,942.31
2 $27,683.87 $5,687.61 $442,254.70
3 $27,320.08 $6,051.40 $436,203.31
4 $26,933.02 $6,438.46 $429,764.85
5 $26,521.20 $6,850.27 $422,914.58
6 $26,083.05 $7,288.43 $415,626.15
7 $25,616.87 $7,754.61 $407,871.54
8 $25,120.87 $8,250.61 $399,620.92
9 $24,593.14 $8,778.33 $390,842.59
10 $24,031.66 $9,339.81 $381,502.78
11 $23,434.27 $9,937.21 $371,565.57
12 $22,798.67 $10,572.81 $360,992.76
13 $22,122.41 $11,249.06 $349,743.70
14 $21,402.90 $11,968.58 $337,775.12
15 $20,637.37 $12,734.11 $325,041.01
16 $19,822.87 $13,548.61 $311,492.41
17 $18,956.28 $14,415.20 $297,077.21
18 $18,034.25 $15,337.22 $281,739.99
19 $17,053.26 $16,318.22 $265,421.76
20 $16,009.51 $17,361.96 $248,059.80
21 $14,899.01 $18,472.47 $229,587.33
22 $13,717.47 $19,654.00 $209,933.33
23 $12,460.37 $20,911.11 $189,022.22
24 $11,122.85 $22,248.62 $166,773.60
25 $9,699.79 $23,671.69 $143,101.91
26 $8,185.70 $25,185.77 $117,916.14
27 $6,574.77 $26,796.70 $91,119.43
28 $4,860.81 $28,510.67 $62,608.77
29 $3,037.21 $30,334.26 $32,274.50
30 $1,096.98 $32,274.50 $0.00