House Prices

Chimney Hill Wilmington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$416,535
average size per house2103 ft²
average price per ft²189 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Chimney Hill Wilmington, VT is $179.55/ sqft to $198.45/ sqft. An average home with 2103 sqft costs approximately $359,470 to $397,309. Wilmington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05363, while the highest are in ZIP 05363. The average price per sqare feet is $189. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Chimney Hill Wilmington

05363215 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Chimney Hill Wilmington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $193,446 -53.6%
2011 $185,966 -55.4%
2012 $185,465 -55.5%
2013 $192,397 -53.8%
2014 $201,964 -51.5%
2015 $212,330 -49.0%
2016 $223,410 -46.4%
2017 $235,469 -43.5%
2018 $248,487 -40.3%
2019 $260,009 -37.6%
2020 $273,450 -34.4%
2021 $311,020 -25.3%
2022 $362,579 -13.0%
2023 $382,357 -8.2%
2024 $404,477 -2.9%
2025 $416,535 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Chimney Hill Wilmington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Chimney Hill Wilmington

Loan amount: $416,535

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,420.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,982.71  –  Principal portion: $438.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,652.66 $5,396.21 $411,138.79
2 $23,336.23 $5,712.64 $405,426.14
3 $23,001.24 $6,047.63 $399,378.51
4 $22,646.61 $6,402.26 $392,976.26
5 $22,271.19 $6,777.68 $386,198.57
6 $21,873.75 $7,175.12 $379,023.45
7 $21,453.01 $7,595.87 $371,427.58
8 $21,007.59 $8,041.28 $363,386.30
9 $20,536.05 $8,512.82 $354,873.48
10 $20,036.87 $9,012.01 $345,861.47
11 $19,508.41 $9,540.47 $336,321.01
12 $18,948.96 $10,099.91 $326,221.09
13 $18,356.71 $10,692.16 $315,528.93
14 $17,729.73 $11,319.15 $304,209.78
15 $17,065.98 $11,982.89 $292,226.89
16 $16,363.31 $12,685.56 $279,541.32
17 $15,619.43 $13,429.44 $266,111.89
18 $14,831.94 $14,216.93 $251,894.96
19 $13,998.27 $15,050.60 $236,844.35
20 $13,115.71 $15,933.16 $220,911.19
21 $12,181.40 $16,867.47 $204,043.72
22 $11,192.30 $17,856.57 $186,187.15
23 $10,145.20 $18,903.67 $167,283.48
24 $9,036.70 $20,012.17 $147,271.31
25 $7,863.20 $21,185.67 $126,085.64
26 $6,620.89 $22,427.98 $103,657.65
27 $5,305.72 $23,743.15 $79,914.50
28 $3,913.44 $25,135.43 $54,779.07
29 $2,439.51 $26,609.36 $28,169.71
30 $879.16 $28,169.71 $0.00