House Prices

House Prices & Home Values West Wardsboro, VT 2026

Average Data

average house price$702,542
average size per house2150 ft²
average price per ft²327 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Wardsboro, VT is $111/ sqft to $111/ sqft. An average home with 2150 sqft costs approximately $238,650 to $238,650. West Wardsboro, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05360, while the highest are in ZIP 05360. The average price per sqare feet is $327. Our analysis is based on 36 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Wardsboro

05360103 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in West Wardsboro

Snow Mountain Farms112 $ / ft²
Snow Mountain Farms West112 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Wardsboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $326,273 -53.6%
2011 $313,656 -55.4%
2012 $312,812 -55.5%
2013 $324,504 -53.8%
2014 $340,640 -51.5%
2015 $358,122 -49.0%
2016 $376,812 -46.4%
2017 $397,150 -43.5%
2018 $419,106 -40.3%
2019 $438,540 -37.6%
2020 $461,210 -34.4%
2021 $524,577 -25.3%
2022 $611,539 -13.0%
2023 $644,896 -8.2%
2024 $682,204 -2.9%
2025 $702,542 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Wardsboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Wardsboro

Loan amount: $702,542

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,212.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,512.71  –  Principal portion: $699.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,917.83 $8,627.30 $693,914.70
2 $41,385.72 $9,159.41 $684,755.29
3 $40,820.79 $9,724.34 $675,030.95
4 $40,221.01 $10,324.12 $664,706.83
5 $39,584.24 $10,960.89 $653,745.94
6 $38,908.20 $11,636.93 $642,109.01
7 $38,190.46 $12,354.67 $629,754.33
8 $37,428.45 $13,116.68 $616,637.65
9 $36,619.44 $13,925.69 $602,711.96
10 $35,760.53 $14,784.60 $587,927.37
11 $34,848.65 $15,696.48 $572,230.89
12 $33,880.53 $16,664.60 $555,566.29
13 $32,852.69 $17,692.44 $537,873.85
14 $31,761.46 $18,783.67 $519,090.18
15 $30,602.93 $19,942.21 $499,147.97
16 $29,372.93 $21,172.20 $477,975.78
17 $28,067.08 $22,478.05 $455,497.72
18 $26,680.68 $23,864.45 $431,633.28
19 $25,208.78 $25,336.36 $406,296.92
20 $23,646.08 $26,899.05 $379,397.87
21 $21,987.01 $28,558.12 $350,839.75
22 $20,225.61 $30,319.52 $320,520.23
23 $18,355.57 $32,189.56 $288,330.67
24 $16,370.18 $34,174.95 $254,155.72
25 $14,262.35 $36,282.78 $217,872.94
26 $12,024.51 $38,520.63 $179,352.31
27 $9,648.64 $40,896.49 $138,455.82
28 $7,126.23 $43,418.90 $95,036.92
29 $4,448.25 $46,096.88 $48,940.04
30 $1,605.09 $48,940.04 $0.00

How to sell in West Wardsboro, VT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$593,505$1,262,547
Ø fast selling$539,550$1,136,293
Ø high price sale$647,460$1,388,802

In 2026, houses in West Wardsboro, VT will be offered at an average price of $327 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $593,505 is 21.28% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,262,547. Home prices in West Wardsboro, VT vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $874,072. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,068,310.

FAQ – Home Values in West Wardsboro

What is the median home value in West Wardsboro in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in West Wardsboro is about $702,542 for an average home size of 2150 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $327 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in West Wardsboro?

In 2026, homes in West Wardsboro sell for an average of around $327 per square foot, with a typical range between $111 and $111 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in West Wardsboro is about 2150 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $702,542.

Locations close to West Wardsboro, VT

Whitingham, VT106 $ / ft²
Williamsville, VT142 $ / ft²
Wilmington, VT215 $ / ft²
West Townshend, VT164 $ / ft²
West Halifax, VT241 $ / ft²
West Dover, VT302 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy