House Prices

Thompsonburg South Londonderry, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$598,459
average size per house1654 ft²
average price per ft²338 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Thompsonburg South Londonderry, VT is $321.1/ sqft to $354.9/ sqft. An average home with 1654 sqft costs approximately $494,454 to $546,502. South Londonderry, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05155, while the highest are in ZIP 05155. The average price per sqare feet is $338. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Thompsonburg South Londonderry

05155336 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Thompsonburg South Londonderry

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $277,935 -53.6%
2011 $267,187 -55.4%
2012 $266,468 -55.5%
2013 $276,428 -53.8%
2014 $290,173 -51.5%
2015 $305,066 -49.0%
2016 $320,986 -46.4%
2017 $338,311 -43.5%
2018 $357,015 -40.3%
2019 $373,569 -37.6%
2020 $392,881 -34.4%
2021 $446,860 -25.3%
2022 $520,938 -13.0%
2023 $549,353 -8.2%
2024 $581,134 -2.9%
2025 $598,459 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Thompsonburg South Londonderry over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Thompsonburg South Londonderry

Loan amount: $598,459

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,430.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,785.83  –  Principal portion: $644.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,228.80 $7,935.35 $590,523.65
2 $32,774.00 $8,390.15 $582,133.50
3 $32,293.14 $8,871.01 $573,262.49
4 $31,784.72 $9,379.43 $563,883.06
5 $31,247.16 $9,916.99 $553,966.07
6 $30,678.79 $10,485.36 $543,480.72
7 $30,077.85 $11,086.30 $532,394.42
8 $29,442.47 $11,721.68 $520,672.73
9 $28,770.67 $12,393.48 $508,279.25
10 $28,060.36 $13,103.79 $495,175.46
11 $27,309.35 $13,854.80 $481,320.67
12 $26,515.30 $14,648.85 $466,671.81
13 $25,675.74 $15,488.42 $451,183.40
14 $24,788.05 $16,376.10 $434,807.30
15 $23,849.50 $17,314.65 $417,492.65
16 $22,857.15 $18,307.00 $399,185.65
17 $21,807.93 $19,356.22 $379,829.42
18 $20,698.57 $20,465.58 $359,363.85
19 $19,525.64 $21,638.51 $337,725.33
20 $18,285.48 $22,878.67 $314,846.66
21 $16,974.24 $24,189.91 $290,656.76
22 $15,587.86 $25,576.29 $265,080.46
23 $14,122.01 $27,042.14 $238,038.33
24 $12,572.16 $28,591.99 $209,446.34
25 $10,933.48 $30,230.67 $179,215.66
26 $9,200.88 $31,963.27 $147,252.39
27 $7,368.98 $33,795.17 $113,457.23
28 $5,432.10 $35,732.06 $77,725.17
29 $3,384.20 $37,779.95 $39,945.22
30 $1,218.93 $39,945.22 $0.00