House Prices

Sunset Lake Road corridor Brattleboro, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$312,732
average size per house1958 ft²
average price per ft²172 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sunset Lake Road corridor Brattleboro, VT is $163.4/ sqft to $180.6/ sqft. An average home with 1958 sqft costs approximately $342,653 to $378,722. Brattleboro, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Windham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05301, while the highest are in ZIP 05301. The average price per sqare feet is $172. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sunset Lake Road corridor Brattleboro

05301172 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sunset Lake Road corridor Brattleboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $145,238 -53.6%
2011 $139,622 -55.4%
2012 $139,246 -55.5%
2013 $144,451 -53.8%
2014 $151,633 -51.5%
2015 $159,416 -49.0%
2016 $167,735 -46.4%
2017 $176,789 -43.5%
2018 $186,562 -40.3%
2019 $195,213 -37.6%
2020 $205,305 -34.4%
2021 $233,512 -25.3%
2022 $272,222 -13.0%
2023 $287,071 -8.2%
2024 $303,679 -2.9%
2025 $312,732 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sunset Lake Road corridor Brattleboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sunset Lake Road corridor Brattleboro

Loan amount: $312,732

Interest rate: 6.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,961.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,674.68  –  Principal portion: $286.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,992.96 $3,544.85 $309,187.15
2 $19,758.34 $3,779.47 $305,407.68
3 $19,508.19 $4,029.62 $301,378.06
4 $19,241.48 $4,296.33 $297,081.73
5 $18,957.12 $4,580.69 $292,501.04
6 $18,653.94 $4,883.87 $287,617.17
7 $18,330.69 $5,207.12 $282,410.05
8 $17,986.05 $5,551.76 $276,858.29
9 $17,618.60 $5,919.21 $270,939.08
10 $17,226.82 $6,310.99 $264,628.09
11 $16,809.12 $6,728.69 $257,899.40
12 $16,363.77 $7,174.04 $250,725.36
13 $15,888.94 $7,648.87 $243,076.49
14 $15,382.69 $8,155.12 $234,921.36
15 $14,842.92 $8,694.89 $226,226.48
16 $14,267.44 $9,270.37 $216,956.10
17 $13,653.86 $9,883.95 $207,072.15
18 $12,999.67 $10,538.14 $196,534.02
19 $12,302.19 $11,235.62 $185,298.40
20 $11,558.54 $11,979.27 $173,319.12
21 $10,765.67 $12,772.14 $160,546.98
22 $9,920.32 $13,617.49 $146,929.49
23 $9,019.02 $14,518.79 $132,410.71
24 $8,058.07 $15,479.74 $116,930.97
25 $7,033.52 $16,504.29 $100,426.67
26 $5,941.15 $17,596.66 $82,830.01
27 $4,776.48 $18,761.33 $64,068.69
28 $3,534.73 $20,003.08 $44,065.61
29 $2,210.79 $21,327.02 $22,738.59
30 $799.22 $22,738.59 $0.00