House Prices

College Hill Montpelier, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$571,740
average size per house2320 ft²
average price per ft²257 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in College Hill Montpelier, VT is $244.15/ sqft to $269.85/ sqft. An average home with 2320 sqft costs approximately $589,086 to $651,095. Montpelier, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05602, while the highest are in ZIP 05602. The average price per sqare feet is $257. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes College Hill Montpelier

05602288 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in College Hill Montpelier

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $265,526 -53.6%
2011 $255,258 -55.4%
2012 $254,571 -55.5%
2013 $264,086 -53.8%
2014 $277,218 -51.5%
2015 $291,446 -49.0%
2016 $306,655 -46.4%
2017 $323,207 -43.5%
2018 $341,076 -40.3%
2019 $356,891 -37.6%
2020 $375,340 -34.4%
2021 $426,909 -25.3%
2022 $497,680 -13.0%
2023 $524,827 -8.2%
2024 $555,189 -2.9%
2025 $571,740 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in College Hill Montpelier over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in College Hill Montpelier

Loan amount: $571,740

Interest rate: 6.24%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,516.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,973.05  –  Principal portion: $543.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,486.76 $6,712.24 $565,027.76
2 $35,055.73 $7,143.28 $557,884.48
3 $34,597.02 $7,601.99 $550,282.49
4 $34,108.85 $8,090.16 $542,192.33
5 $33,589.33 $8,609.67 $533,582.66
6 $33,036.45 $9,162.55 $524,420.11
7 $32,448.07 $9,750.93 $514,669.17
8 $31,821.91 $10,377.10 $504,292.07
9 $31,155.53 $11,043.48 $493,248.60
10 $30,446.36 $11,752.64 $481,495.95
11 $29,691.66 $12,507.35 $468,988.60
12 $28,888.49 $13,310.52 $455,678.08
13 $28,033.74 $14,165.27 $441,512.81
14 $27,124.10 $15,074.90 $426,437.91
15 $26,156.05 $16,042.95 $410,394.96
16 $25,125.84 $17,073.17 $393,321.79
17 $24,029.47 $18,169.54 $375,152.25
18 $22,862.70 $19,336.31 $355,815.94
19 $21,621.00 $20,578.01 $335,237.93
20 $20,299.56 $21,899.45 $313,338.49
21 $18,893.27 $23,305.74 $290,032.75
22 $17,396.67 $24,802.34 $265,230.41
23 $15,803.96 $26,395.04 $238,835.37
24 $14,108.98 $28,090.03 $210,745.34
25 $12,305.15 $29,893.85 $180,851.48
26 $10,385.49 $31,813.52 $149,037.97
27 $8,342.56 $33,856.45 $115,181.52
28 $6,168.43 $36,030.58 $79,150.94
29 $3,854.69 $38,344.31 $40,806.63
30 $1,392.38 $40,806.63 $0.00