House Prices

North Pawlet Pawlet, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$661,989
average size per house3581 ft²
average price per ft²180 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Pawlet Pawlet, VT is $171/ sqft to $189/ sqft. An average home with 3581 sqft costs approximately $593,369 to $655,828. Pawlet, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rutland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05761, while the highest are in ZIP 05761. The average price per sqare feet is $180. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Pawlet Pawlet

05761176 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Pawlet Pawlet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $307,440 -53.6%
2011 $295,551 -55.4%
2012 $294,755 -55.5%
2013 $305,772 -53.8%
2014 $320,977 -51.5%
2015 $337,450 -49.0%
2016 $355,061 -46.4%
2017 $374,225 -43.5%
2018 $394,914 -40.3%
2019 $413,226 -37.6%
2020 $434,587 -34.4%
2021 $494,296 -25.3%
2022 $576,239 -13.0%
2023 $607,670 -8.2%
2024 $642,825 -2.9%
2025 $661,989 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Pawlet Pawlet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Pawlet Pawlet

Loan amount: $661,989

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,890.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,207.34  –  Principal portion: $682.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,266.13 $8,415.60 $653,573.40
2 $37,763.60 $8,918.13 $644,655.27
3 $37,231.06 $9,450.68 $635,204.59
4 $36,666.71 $10,015.02 $625,189.57
5 $36,068.67 $10,613.06 $614,576.51
6 $35,434.92 $11,246.82 $603,329.70
7 $34,763.32 $11,918.41 $591,411.28
8 $34,051.62 $12,630.12 $578,781.16
9 $33,297.41 $13,384.32 $565,396.84
10 $32,498.17 $14,183.56 $551,213.29
11 $31,651.21 $15,030.52 $536,182.76
12 $30,753.67 $15,928.07 $520,254.70
13 $29,802.53 $16,879.20 $503,375.49
14 $28,794.59 $17,887.14 $485,488.35
15 $27,726.47 $18,955.26 $466,533.09
16 $26,594.57 $20,087.17 $446,445.93
17 $25,395.07 $21,286.66 $425,159.26
18 $24,123.95 $22,557.79 $402,601.47
19 $22,776.92 $23,904.82 $378,696.66
20 $21,349.45 $25,332.28 $353,364.38
21 $19,836.74 $26,844.99 $326,519.39
22 $18,233.71 $28,448.03 $298,071.36
23 $16,534.94 $30,146.79 $267,924.57
24 $14,734.74 $31,946.99 $235,977.58
25 $12,827.04 $33,854.69 $202,122.89
26 $10,805.42 $35,876.31 $166,246.58
27 $8,663.08 $38,018.65 $128,227.93
28 $6,392.81 $40,288.92 $87,939.01
29 $3,986.98 $42,694.75 $45,244.25
30 $1,437.48 $45,244.25 $0.00