House Prices

Castleton Four Corners Castleton, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$642,555
average size per house1249 ft²
average price per ft²562 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Castleton Four Corners Castleton, VT is $533.9/ sqft to $590.1/ sqft. An average home with 1249 sqft costs approximately $726,857 to $803,369. Castleton, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rutland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05735, while the highest are in ZIP 05735. The average price per sqare feet is $562. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Castleton Four Corners Castleton

05735562 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Castleton Four Corners Castleton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $298,414 -53.6%
2011 $286,874 -55.4%
2012 $286,102 -55.5%
2013 $296,796 -53.8%
2014 $311,554 -51.5%
2015 $327,544 -49.0%
2016 $344,637 -46.4%
2017 $363,239 -43.5%
2018 $383,321 -40.3%
2019 $401,095 -37.6%
2020 $421,829 -34.4%
2021 $479,785 -25.3%
2022 $559,322 -13.0%
2023 $589,831 -8.2%
2024 $623,954 -2.9%
2025 $642,555 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Castleton Four Corners Castleton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Castleton Four Corners Castleton

Loan amount: $642,555

Interest rate: 6.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,078.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,501.92  –  Principal portion: $576.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,811.96 $7,127.67 $635,427.33
2 $41,331.58 $7,608.05 $627,819.28
3 $40,818.83 $8,120.80 $619,698.48
4 $40,271.51 $8,668.12 $611,030.36
5 $39,687.31 $9,252.32 $601,778.05
6 $39,063.74 $9,875.89 $591,902.16
7 $38,398.14 $10,541.49 $581,360.67
8 $37,687.68 $11,251.95 $570,108.72
9 $36,929.34 $12,010.29 $558,098.43
10 $36,119.89 $12,819.74 $545,278.69
11 $35,255.89 $13,683.74 $531,594.95
12 $34,333.65 $14,605.98 $516,988.97
13 $33,349.26 $15,590.37 $501,398.60
14 $32,298.53 $16,641.10 $484,757.50
15 $31,176.97 $17,762.66 $466,994.84
16 $29,979.84 $18,959.79 $448,035.05
17 $28,702.01 $20,237.62 $427,797.43
18 $27,338.07 $21,601.56 $406,195.87
19 $25,882.20 $23,057.43 $383,138.44
20 $24,328.21 $24,611.42 $358,527.03
21 $22,669.49 $26,270.14 $332,256.89
22 $20,898.98 $28,040.65 $304,216.24
23 $19,009.14 $29,930.49 $274,285.75
24 $16,991.93 $31,947.70 $242,338.05
25 $14,838.77 $34,100.86 $208,237.20
26 $12,540.50 $36,399.13 $171,838.06
27 $10,087.33 $38,852.30 $132,985.76
28 $7,468.82 $41,470.81 $91,514.95
29 $4,673.83 $44,265.80 $47,249.15
30 $1,690.48 $47,249.15 $0.00