House Prices

West Glover Glover, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$292,721
average size per house1316 ft²
average price per ft²218 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Glover Glover, VT is $207.1/ sqft to $228.9/ sqft. An average home with 1316 sqft costs approximately $266,821 to $294,907. Glover, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orleans county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05839, while the highest are in ZIP 05839. The average price per sqare feet is $218. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Glover Glover

05839167 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Glover Glover

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $135,945 -53.6%
2011 $130,688 -55.4%
2012 $130,336 -55.5%
2013 $135,208 -53.8%
2014 $141,931 -51.5%
2015 $149,215 -49.0%
2016 $157,002 -46.4%
2017 $165,476 -43.5%
2018 $174,625 -40.3%
2019 $182,722 -37.6%
2020 $192,168 -34.4%
2021 $218,570 -25.3%
2022 $254,804 -13.0%
2023 $268,702 -8.2%
2024 $284,247 -2.9%
2025 $292,721 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Glover Glover over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Glover Glover

Loan amount: $292,721

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,731.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,432.87  –  Principal portion: $298.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,096.40 $3,680.01 $289,040.99
2 $16,874.32 $3,902.09 $285,138.89
3 $16,638.84 $4,137.57 $281,001.32
4 $16,389.15 $4,387.27 $276,614.05
5 $16,124.39 $4,652.03 $271,962.02
6 $15,843.65 $4,932.77 $267,029.26
7 $15,545.97 $5,230.45 $261,798.81
8 $15,230.33 $5,546.09 $256,252.72
9 $14,895.63 $5,880.78 $250,371.94
10 $14,540.74 $6,235.67 $244,136.26
11 $14,164.44 $6,611.98 $237,524.28
12 $13,765.42 $7,011.00 $230,513.28
13 $13,342.32 $7,434.10 $223,079.18
14 $12,893.69 $7,882.72 $215,196.46
15 $12,417.99 $8,358.43 $206,838.03
16 $11,913.58 $8,862.84 $197,975.20
17 $11,378.73 $9,397.69 $188,577.51
18 $10,811.60 $9,964.81 $178,612.69
19 $10,210.25 $10,566.17 $168,046.53
20 $9,572.61 $11,203.81 $156,842.72
21 $8,896.49 $11,879.93 $144,962.79
22 $8,179.56 $12,596.85 $132,365.93
23 $7,419.37 $13,357.04 $119,008.89
24 $6,613.31 $14,163.11 $104,845.78
25 $5,758.60 $15,017.82 $89,827.96
26 $4,852.31 $15,924.10 $73,903.86
27 $3,891.33 $16,885.08 $57,018.77
28 $2,872.36 $17,904.06 $39,114.72
29 $1,791.89 $18,984.52 $20,130.19
30 $646.23 $20,130.19 $0.00