House Prices

West Fairlee Center West Fairlee, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$525,466
average size per house2797 ft²
average price per ft²193 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Fairlee Center West Fairlee, VT is $183.35/ sqft to $202.65/ sqft. An average home with 2797 sqft costs approximately $526,164 to $581,550. West Fairlee, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05083, while the highest are in ZIP 05083. The average price per sqare feet is $193. Our analysis is based on 28 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Fairlee Center West Fairlee

05083134 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Fairlee Center West Fairlee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $244,036 -53.6%
2011 $234,599 -55.4%
2012 $233,967 -55.5%
2013 $242,712 -53.8%
2014 $254,781 -51.5%
2015 $267,857 -49.0%
2016 $281,836 -46.4%
2017 $297,048 -43.5%
2018 $313,470 -40.3%
2019 $328,006 -37.6%
2020 $344,962 -34.4%
2021 $392,357 -25.3%
2022 $457,400 -13.0%
2023 $482,350 -8.2%
2024 $510,254 -2.9%
2025 $525,466 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Fairlee Center West Fairlee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Fairlee Center West Fairlee

Loan amount: $525,466

Interest rate: 6.16%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,203.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,695.64  –  Principal portion: $507.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,172.82 $6,267.12 $519,198.88
2 $31,775.94 $6,664.00 $512,534.88
3 $31,353.93 $7,086.01 $505,448.88
4 $30,905.20 $7,534.74 $497,914.13
5 $30,428.04 $8,011.90 $489,902.24
6 $29,920.68 $8,519.26 $481,382.97
7 $29,381.18 $9,058.76 $472,324.21
8 $28,807.51 $9,632.43 $462,691.78
9 $28,197.52 $10,242.42 $452,449.36
10 $27,548.90 $10,891.04 $441,558.32
11 $26,859.20 $11,580.74 $429,977.59
12 $26,125.83 $12,314.11 $417,663.48
13 $25,346.01 $13,093.93 $404,569.55
14 $24,516.82 $13,923.12 $390,646.43
15 $23,635.11 $14,804.83 $375,841.59
16 $22,697.56 $15,742.38 $360,099.21
17 $21,700.64 $16,739.30 $343,359.92
18 $20,640.60 $17,799.34 $325,560.57
19 $19,513.42 $18,926.52 $306,634.05
20 $18,314.86 $20,125.08 $286,508.97
21 $17,040.40 $21,399.54 $265,109.43
22 $15,685.23 $22,754.71 $242,354.72
23 $14,244.24 $24,195.70 $218,159.02
24 $12,712.00 $25,727.94 $192,431.08
25 $11,082.73 $27,357.21 $165,073.87
26 $9,350.28 $29,089.66 $135,984.22
27 $7,508.12 $30,931.82 $105,052.40
28 $5,549.30 $32,890.64 $72,161.76
29 $3,466.44 $34,973.50 $37,188.26
30 $1,251.67 $37,188.26 $0.00