House Prices

Lake Fairlee West Fairlee, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$501,907
average size per house2672 ft²
average price per ft²185 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee, VT is $175.75/ sqft to $194.25/ sqft. An average home with 2672 sqft costs approximately $460,212 to $508,656. West Fairlee, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05083, while the highest are in ZIP 05083. The average price per sqare feet is $185. Our analysis is based on 28 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Fairlee West Fairlee

05083128 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $233,095 -53.6%
2011 $224,081 -55.4%
2012 $223,478 -55.5%
2013 $231,831 -53.8%
2014 $243,358 -51.5%
2015 $255,848 -49.0%
2016 $269,200 -46.4%
2017 $283,730 -43.5%
2018 $299,416 -40.3%
2019 $313,300 -37.6%
2020 $329,496 -34.4%
2021 $374,766 -25.3%
2022 $436,893 -13.0%
2023 $460,724 -8.2%
2024 $487,377 -2.9%
2025 $501,907 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee

Loan amount: $501,907

Interest rate: 5.88%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,970.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,459.34  –  Principal portion: $511.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,344.07 $6,302.81 $495,604.19
2 $28,963.31 $6,683.57 $488,920.62
3 $28,559.55 $7,087.33 $481,833.29
4 $28,131.40 $7,515.48 $474,317.80
5 $27,677.38 $7,969.50 $466,348.31
6 $27,195.94 $8,450.94 $457,897.36
7 $26,685.41 $8,961.47 $448,935.89
8 $26,144.04 $9,502.84 $439,433.05
9 $25,569.97 $10,076.92 $429,356.13
10 $24,961.21 $10,685.67 $418,670.46
11 $24,315.68 $11,331.20 $407,339.26
12 $23,631.15 $12,015.73 $395,323.53
13 $22,905.27 $12,741.61 $382,581.93
14 $22,135.54 $13,511.34 $369,070.59
15 $21,319.31 $14,327.57 $354,743.02
16 $20,453.77 $15,193.11 $339,549.91
17 $19,535.94 $16,110.94 $323,438.97
18 $18,562.67 $17,084.21 $306,354.75
19 $17,530.60 $18,116.29 $288,238.47
20 $16,436.18 $19,210.71 $269,027.76
21 $15,275.64 $20,371.24 $248,656.52
22 $14,045.00 $21,601.88 $227,054.63
23 $12,740.01 $22,906.87 $204,147.76
24 $11,356.19 $24,290.70 $179,857.07
25 $9,888.77 $25,758.12 $154,098.95
26 $8,332.70 $27,314.19 $126,784.76
27 $6,682.62 $28,964.26 $97,820.51
28 $4,932.87 $30,714.01 $67,106.49
29 $3,077.41 $32,569.47 $34,537.02
30 $1,109.86 $34,537.02 $0.00

How to sell in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee, VT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$329,060$700,000
Ø fast selling$299,145$630,000
Ø high price sale$358,974$770,000

In 2026, houses in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee, VT will be offered at an average price of $185 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $329,060 is 22.54% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $700,000. Home prices in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee, VT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $484,615. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $592,308.

FAQ – Home Values in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee

What is the median home value in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee is about $501,907 for an average home size of 2672 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $185 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee?

In 2026, homes in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee sell for an average of around $185 per square foot, with a typical range between $175.75 and $194.25 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Lake Fairlee?

The average home size in Lake Fairlee West Fairlee is about 2672 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $501,907.

Neighborhoods close to Lake Fairlee West Fairlee, VT

Waits River West Topsham, VT181 $ / ft²
Woodstock Village Woodstock, VT283 $ / ft²
Cavendish Village Cavendish, VT234 $ / ft²
Ely Vershire, VT279 $ / ft²
North Tunbridge Tunbridge, VT157 $ / ft²
East Topsham Topsham, VT124 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy