House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Post Mills, VT 2026

Average Data

average house price$591,692
average size per house2697 ft²
average price per ft²220 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Post Mills, VT is $117/ sqft to $117/ sqft. An average home with 2697 sqft costs approximately $315,549 to $315,549. Post Mills, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05058, while the highest are in ZIP 05058. The average price per sqare feet is $220. Our analysis is based on 36 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Post Mills

05058112 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Post Mills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $274,792 -53.6%
2011 $264,166 -55.4%
2012 $263,455 -55.5%
2013 $273,302 -53.8%
2014 $286,892 -51.5%
2015 $301,616 -49.0%
2016 $317,357 -46.4%
2017 $334,486 -43.5%
2018 $352,978 -40.3%
2019 $369,345 -37.6%
2020 $388,438 -34.4%
2021 $441,807 -25.3%
2022 $515,047 -13.0%
2023 $543,141 -8.2%
2024 $574,563 -2.9%
2025 $591,692 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Post Mills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Post Mills

Loan amount: $591,692

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,547.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,958.46  –  Principal portion: $589.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,303.86 $7,266.05 $584,425.95
2 $34,855.71 $7,714.20 $576,711.75
3 $34,379.91 $8,190.00 $568,521.76
4 $33,874.77 $8,695.14 $559,826.62
5 $33,338.48 $9,231.43 $550,595.18
6 $32,769.10 $9,800.81 $540,794.38
7 $32,164.61 $10,405.30 $530,389.08
8 $31,522.83 $11,047.08 $519,342.00
9 $30,841.47 $11,728.44 $507,613.56
10 $30,118.09 $12,451.82 $495,161.74
11 $29,350.09 $13,219.82 $481,941.92
12 $28,534.72 $14,035.19 $467,906.73
13 $27,669.06 $14,900.85 $453,005.87
14 $26,750.01 $15,819.90 $437,185.97
15 $25,774.27 $16,795.64 $420,390.33
16 $24,738.35 $17,831.56 $402,558.77
17 $23,638.54 $18,931.37 $383,627.40
18 $22,470.89 $20,099.02 $363,528.38
19 $21,231.23 $21,338.68 $342,189.70
20 $19,915.11 $22,654.80 $319,534.90
21 $18,517.81 $24,052.10 $295,482.80
22 $17,034.33 $25,535.58 $269,947.22
23 $15,459.35 $27,110.56 $242,836.65
24 $13,787.23 $28,782.68 $214,053.97
25 $12,011.98 $30,557.93 $183,496.04
26 $10,127.23 $32,442.68 $151,053.36
27 $8,126.24 $34,443.67 $116,609.68
28 $6,001.83 $36,568.08 $80,041.60
29 $3,746.39 $38,823.52 $41,218.07
30 $1,351.84 $41,218.07 $0.00