House Prices

Lake Morey Fairlee, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$243,431
average size per house1810 ft²
average price per ft²139 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Morey Fairlee, VT is $132.05/ sqft to $145.95/ sqft. An average home with 1810 sqft costs approximately $245,703 to $271,567. Fairlee, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05045, while the highest are in ZIP 05045. The average price per sqare feet is $139. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Morey Fairlee

0504560 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Morey Fairlee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $113,054 -53.6%
2011 $108,682 -55.4%
2012 $108,389 -55.5%
2013 $112,441 -53.8%
2014 $118,032 -51.5%
2015 $124,090 -49.0%
2016 $130,565 -46.4%
2017 $137,612 -43.5%
2018 $145,220 -40.3%
2019 $151,954 -37.6%
2020 $159,809 -34.4%
2021 $181,766 -25.3%
2022 $211,898 -13.0%
2023 $223,457 -8.2%
2024 $236,384 -2.9%
2025 $243,431 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Morey Fairlee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Morey Fairlee

Loan amount: $243,431

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,485.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,251.24  –  Principal portion: $234.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,933.84 $2,896.82 $240,534.18
2 $14,750.03 $3,080.63 $237,453.55
3 $14,554.55 $3,276.11 $234,177.44
4 $14,346.67 $3,483.99 $230,693.45
5 $14,125.59 $3,705.07 $226,988.38
6 $13,890.49 $3,940.17 $223,048.21
7 $13,640.47 $4,190.19 $218,858.03
8 $13,374.59 $4,456.07 $214,401.96
9 $13,091.83 $4,738.82 $209,663.14
10 $12,791.14 $5,039.52 $204,623.61
11 $12,471.36 $5,359.30 $199,264.32
12 $12,131.29 $5,699.37 $193,564.95
13 $11,769.64 $6,061.01 $187,503.93
14 $11,385.05 $6,445.61 $181,058.33
15 $10,976.05 $6,854.61 $174,203.72
16 $10,541.10 $7,289.56 $166,914.16
17 $10,078.55 $7,752.11 $159,162.05
18 $9,586.65 $8,244.01 $150,918.03
19 $9,063.53 $8,767.13 $142,150.90
20 $8,507.22 $9,323.44 $132,827.47
21 $7,915.61 $9,915.05 $122,912.42
22 $7,286.46 $10,544.19 $112,368.23
23 $6,617.39 $11,213.26 $101,154.96
24 $5,905.87 $11,924.79 $89,230.17
25 $5,149.19 $12,681.46 $76,548.71
26 $4,344.51 $13,486.15 $63,062.56
27 $3,488.76 $14,341.90 $48,720.65
28 $2,578.71 $15,251.95 $33,468.70
29 $1,610.91 $16,219.75 $17,248.95
30 $581.70 $17,248.95 $0.00