House Prices

West Brookfield Brookfield, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$771,840
average size per house3392 ft²
average price per ft²246 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Brookfield Brookfield, VT is $233.7/ sqft to $258.3/ sqft. An average home with 3392 sqft costs approximately $856,128 to $946,246. Brookfield, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05036, while the highest are in ZIP 05036. The average price per sqare feet is $246. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Brookfield Brookfield

05036247 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Brookfield Brookfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $358,456 -53.6%
2011 $344,595 -55.4%
2012 $343,667 -55.5%
2013 $356,513 -53.8%
2014 $374,240 -51.5%
2015 $393,447 -49.0%
2016 $413,980 -46.4%
2017 $436,324 -43.5%
2018 $460,447 -40.3%
2019 $481,797 -37.6%
2020 $506,703 -34.4%
2021 $576,320 -25.3%
2022 $671,860 -13.0%
2023 $708,508 -8.2%
2024 $749,496 -2.9%
2025 $771,840 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Brookfield Brookfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Brookfield Brookfield

Loan amount: $771,840

Interest rate: 6.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,868.41

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,167.94  –  Principal portion: $700.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,761.04 $8,659.84 $763,180.16
2 $49,182.91 $9,237.97 $753,942.19
3 $48,566.18 $9,854.69 $744,087.50
4 $47,908.29 $10,512.59 $733,574.92
5 $47,206.47 $11,214.40 $722,360.52
6 $46,457.80 $11,963.07 $710,397.45
7 $45,659.15 $12,761.72 $697,635.72
8 $44,807.19 $13,613.69 $684,022.04
9 $43,898.34 $14,522.53 $669,499.50
10 $42,928.82 $15,492.05 $654,007.45
11 $41,894.58 $16,526.30 $637,481.15
12 $40,791.29 $17,629.59 $619,851.57
13 $39,614.34 $18,806.53 $601,045.04
14 $38,358.83 $20,062.05 $580,982.99
15 $37,019.49 $21,401.38 $559,581.61
16 $35,590.74 $22,830.13 $536,751.48
17 $34,066.61 $24,354.26 $512,397.22
18 $32,440.73 $25,980.14 $486,417.07
19 $30,706.31 $27,714.57 $458,702.51
20 $28,856.09 $29,564.78 $429,137.72
21 $26,882.36 $31,538.52 $397,599.21
22 $24,776.86 $33,644.01 $363,955.19
23 $22,530.80 $35,890.08 $328,065.12
24 $20,134.79 $38,286.08 $289,779.03
25 $17,578.83 $40,842.05 $248,936.98
26 $14,852.23 $43,568.65 $205,368.34
27 $11,943.60 $46,477.28 $158,891.06
28 $8,840.79 $49,580.08 $109,310.98
29 $5,530.85 $52,890.03 $56,420.95
30 $1,999.93 $56,420.95 $0.00