House Prices

Toll House Stowe, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$278,726
average size per house958 ft²
average price per ft²306 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Toll House Stowe, VT is $290.7/ sqft to $321.3/ sqft. An average home with 958 sqft costs approximately $292,694 to $323,504. Stowe, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lamoille county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05672, while the highest are in ZIP 05672. The average price per sqare feet is $306. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Toll House Stowe

05672628 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Toll House Stowe

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $129,445 -53.6%
2011 $124,440 -55.4%
2012 $124,105 -55.5%
2013 $128,743 -53.8%
2014 $135,145 -51.5%
2015 $142,081 -49.0%
2016 $149,496 -46.4%
2017 $157,565 -43.5%
2018 $166,276 -40.3%
2019 $173,986 -37.6%
2020 $182,980 -34.4%
2021 $208,120 -25.3%
2022 $242,621 -13.0%
2023 $255,855 -8.2%
2024 $270,657 -2.9%
2025 $278,726 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Toll House Stowe over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Toll House Stowe

Loan amount: $278,726

Interest rate: 6.31%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,726.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,464.71  –  Principal portion: $261.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,484.11 $3,231.83 $275,494.17
2 $17,274.32 $3,441.62 $272,052.55
3 $17,050.91 $3,665.03 $268,387.52
4 $16,812.99 $3,902.95 $264,484.57
5 $16,559.63 $4,156.31 $260,328.27
6 $16,289.83 $4,426.11 $255,902.15
7 $16,002.51 $4,713.43 $251,188.72
8 $15,696.53 $5,019.41 $246,169.32
9 $15,370.70 $5,345.24 $240,824.08
10 $15,023.71 $5,692.23 $235,131.85
11 $14,654.20 $6,061.74 $229,070.11
12 $14,260.71 $6,455.23 $222,614.88
13 $13,841.67 $6,874.27 $215,740.61
14 $13,395.42 $7,320.52 $208,420.09
15 $12,920.21 $7,795.73 $200,624.36
16 $12,414.15 $8,301.79 $192,322.58
17 $11,875.25 $8,840.70 $183,481.88
18 $11,301.35 $9,414.59 $174,067.29
19 $10,690.21 $10,025.74 $164,041.56
20 $10,039.39 $10,676.55 $153,365.00
21 $9,346.32 $11,369.62 $141,995.38
22 $8,608.26 $12,107.68 $129,887.70
23 $7,822.29 $12,893.65 $116,994.05
24 $6,985.30 $13,730.64 $103,263.41
25 $6,093.98 $14,621.96 $88,641.45
26 $5,144.80 $15,571.15 $73,070.31
27 $4,134.00 $16,581.94 $56,488.36
28 $3,057.58 $17,658.36 $38,830.00
29 $1,911.29 $18,804.65 $20,025.35
30 $690.59 $20,025.35 $0.00