House Prices

Rivercrest Stowe, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$290,129
average size per house998 ft²
average price per ft²319 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rivercrest Stowe, VT is $303.05/ sqft to $334.95/ sqft. An average home with 998 sqft costs approximately $330,874 to $365,703. Stowe, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lamoille county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05672, while the highest are in ZIP 05672. The average price per sqare feet is $319. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rivercrest Stowe

05672654 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rivercrest Stowe

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $134,741 -53.6%
2011 $129,531 -55.4%
2012 $129,182 -55.5%
2013 $134,010 -53.8%
2014 $140,674 -51.5%
2015 $147,894 -49.0%
2016 $155,612 -46.4%
2017 $164,011 -43.5%
2018 $173,078 -40.3%
2019 $181,104 -37.6%
2020 $190,466 -34.4%
2021 $216,635 -25.3%
2022 $252,547 -13.0%
2023 $266,323 -8.2%
2024 $281,730 -2.9%
2025 $290,129 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rivercrest Stowe over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rivercrest Stowe

Loan amount: $290,129

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,846.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,587.01  –  Principal portion: $259.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,948.82 $3,203.67 $286,925.33
2 $18,732.09 $3,420.40 $283,504.93
3 $18,500.70 $3,651.79 $279,853.14
4 $18,253.65 $3,898.84 $275,954.29
5 $17,989.89 $4,162.60 $271,791.69
6 $17,708.28 $4,444.21 $267,347.48
7 $17,407.63 $4,744.87 $262,602.61
8 $17,086.63 $5,065.86 $257,536.75
9 $16,743.92 $5,408.57 $252,128.17
10 $16,378.02 $5,774.47 $246,353.70
11 $15,987.37 $6,165.12 $240,188.58
12 $15,570.29 $6,582.20 $233,606.38
13 $15,125.00 $7,027.49 $226,578.89
14 $14,649.58 $7,502.91 $219,075.98
15 $14,142.00 $8,010.49 $211,065.48
16 $13,600.08 $8,552.41 $202,513.07
17 $13,021.50 $9,130.99 $193,382.08
18 $12,403.78 $9,748.72 $183,633.36
19 $11,744.26 $10,408.23 $173,225.13
20 $11,040.13 $11,112.36 $162,112.77
21 $10,288.37 $11,864.12 $150,248.65
22 $9,485.75 $12,666.75 $137,581.90
23 $8,628.82 $13,523.67 $124,058.23
24 $7,713.93 $14,438.56 $109,619.67
25 $6,737.15 $15,415.35 $94,204.32
26 $5,694.28 $16,458.21 $77,746.11
27 $4,580.86 $17,571.63 $60,174.48
28 $3,392.12 $18,760.38 $41,414.10
29 $2,122.95 $20,029.54 $21,384.56
30 $767.93 $21,384.56 $0.00