House Prices

Lower Village Stowe, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$247,697
average size per house852 ft²
average price per ft²272 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lower Village Stowe, VT is $258.4/ sqft to $285.6/ sqft. An average home with 852 sqft costs approximately $205,627 to $227,272. Stowe, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lamoille county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05672, while the highest are in ZIP 05672. The average price per sqare feet is $272. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lower Village Stowe

05672558 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lower Village Stowe

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $115,035 -53.6%
2011 $110,587 -55.4%
2012 $110,289 -55.5%
2013 $114,411 -53.8%
2014 $120,100 -51.5%
2015 $126,264 -49.0%
2016 $132,853 -46.4%
2017 $140,024 -43.5%
2018 $147,765 -40.3%
2019 $154,617 -37.6%
2020 $162,610 -34.4%
2021 $184,951 -25.3%
2022 $215,612 -13.0%
2023 $227,373 -8.2%
2024 $240,526 -2.9%
2025 $247,697 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lower Village Stowe over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lower Village Stowe

Loan amount: $247,697

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,422.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,156.74  –  Principal portion: $265.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,797.71 $3,273.51 $244,423.49
2 $13,609.48 $3,461.74 $240,961.75
3 $13,410.42 $3,660.80 $237,300.96
4 $13,199.92 $3,871.30 $233,429.66
5 $12,977.31 $4,093.91 $229,335.75
6 $12,741.90 $4,329.32 $225,006.43
7 $12,492.96 $4,578.26 $220,428.17
8 $12,229.70 $4,841.52 $215,586.66
9 $11,951.30 $5,119.92 $210,466.74
10 $11,656.89 $5,414.32 $205,052.42
11 $11,345.56 $5,725.66 $199,326.76
12 $11,016.32 $6,054.89 $193,271.87
13 $10,668.15 $6,403.06 $186,868.81
14 $10,299.96 $6,771.25 $180,097.55
15 $9,910.60 $7,160.61 $172,936.94
16 $9,498.85 $7,572.36 $165,364.58
17 $9,063.43 $8,007.79 $157,356.79
18 $8,602.96 $8,468.25 $148,888.54
19 $8,116.02 $8,955.19 $139,933.35
20 $7,601.08 $9,470.14 $130,463.21
21 $7,056.53 $10,014.69 $120,448.53
22 $6,480.66 $10,590.55 $109,857.97
23 $5,871.68 $11,199.53 $98,658.44
24 $5,227.69 $11,843.53 $86,814.92
25 $4,546.66 $12,524.55 $74,290.37
26 $3,826.47 $13,244.74 $61,045.63
27 $3,064.88 $14,006.34 $47,039.29
28 $2,259.48 $14,811.73 $32,227.55
29 $1,407.78 $15,663.44 $16,564.12
30 $507.10 $16,564.12 $0.00