House Prices

Smugglers Notch Resort Jeffersonville, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$201,395
average size per house1229 ft²
average price per ft²158 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Smugglers Notch Resort Jeffersonville, VT is $150.1/ sqft to $165.9/ sqft. An average home with 1229 sqft costs approximately $177,463 to $196,144. Jeffersonville, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lamoille county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05464, while the highest are in ZIP 05464. The average price per sqare feet is $158. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Smugglers Notch Resort Jeffersonville

05464170 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Smugglers Notch Resort Jeffersonville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $93,531 -53.6%
2011 $89,915 -55.4%
2012 $89,673 -55.5%
2013 $93,024 -53.8%
2014 $97,650 -51.5%
2015 $102,662 -49.0%
2016 $108,019 -46.4%
2017 $113,849 -43.5%
2018 $120,144 -40.3%
2019 $125,714 -37.6%
2020 $132,213 -34.4%
2021 $150,378 -25.3%
2022 $175,307 -13.0%
2023 $184,870 -8.2%
2024 $195,565 -2.9%
2025 $201,395 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Smugglers Notch Resort Jeffersonville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Smugglers Notch Resort Jeffersonville

Loan amount: $201,395

Interest rate: 5.77%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,178.10

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $968.71  –  Principal portion: $209.39

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,556.97 $2,580.26 $198,814.74
2 $11,404.03 $2,733.20 $196,081.53
3 $11,242.03 $2,895.20 $193,186.33
4 $11,070.43 $3,066.81 $190,119.53
5 $10,888.65 $3,248.58 $186,870.94
6 $10,696.10 $3,441.13 $183,429.81
7 $10,492.14 $3,645.09 $179,784.72
8 $10,276.09 $3,861.14 $175,923.58
9 $10,047.23 $4,090.00 $171,833.58
10 $9,804.81 $4,332.42 $167,501.16
11 $9,548.02 $4,589.21 $162,911.95
12 $9,276.01 $4,861.22 $158,050.72
13 $8,987.88 $5,149.35 $152,901.37
14 $8,682.67 $5,454.57 $147,446.80
15 $8,359.37 $5,777.87 $141,668.94
16 $8,016.90 $6,120.33 $135,548.60
17 $7,654.14 $6,483.09 $129,065.51
18 $7,269.87 $6,867.36 $122,198.15
19 $6,862.83 $7,274.40 $114,923.75
20 $6,431.67 $7,705.57 $107,218.19
21 $5,974.95 $8,162.29 $99,055.90
22 $5,491.15 $8,646.08 $90,409.82
23 $4,978.68 $9,158.55 $81,251.27
24 $4,435.84 $9,701.39 $71,549.88
25 $3,860.82 $10,276.41 $61,273.47
26 $3,251.72 $10,885.51 $50,387.96
27 $2,606.52 $11,530.71 $38,857.25
28 $1,923.07 $12,214.16 $26,643.09
29 $1,199.12 $12,938.11 $13,704.98
30 $432.26 $13,704.98 $0.00