House Prices

Shore Acres North Hero, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$434,839
average size per house1734 ft²
average price per ft²253 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Shore Acres North Hero, VT is $240.35/ sqft to $265.65/ sqft. An average home with 1734 sqft costs approximately $420,102 to $464,323. North Hero, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grand Isle county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05474, while the highest are in ZIP 05474. The average price per sqare feet is $253. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Shore Acres North Hero

05474260 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Shore Acres North Hero

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $201,947 -53.6%
2011 $194,138 -55.4%
2012 $193,615 -55.5%
2013 $200,852 -53.8%
2014 $210,839 -51.5%
2015 $221,660 -49.0%
2016 $233,228 -46.4%
2017 $245,816 -43.5%
2018 $259,406 -40.3%
2019 $271,434 -37.6%
2020 $285,466 -34.4%
2021 $324,687 -25.3%
2022 $378,512 -13.0%
2023 $399,159 -8.2%
2024 $422,251 -2.9%
2025 $434,839 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Shore Acres North Hero over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Shore Acres North Hero

Loan amount: $434,839

Interest rate: 6.05%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,620.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,191.59  –  Principal portion: $428.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,153.96 $5,292.21 $429,546.79
2 $25,824.86 $5,621.30 $423,925.49
3 $25,475.30 $5,970.86 $417,954.63
4 $25,104.01 $6,342.16 $411,612.47
5 $24,709.62 $6,736.55 $404,875.93
6 $24,290.71 $7,155.46 $397,720.47
7 $23,845.74 $7,600.42 $390,120.05
8 $23,373.11 $8,073.05 $382,046.99
9 $22,871.09 $8,575.08 $373,471.92
10 $22,337.85 $9,108.32 $364,363.60
11 $21,771.45 $9,674.72 $354,688.88
12 $21,169.83 $10,276.34 $344,412.55
13 $20,530.79 $10,915.37 $333,497.17
14 $19,852.02 $11,594.15 $321,903.03
15 $19,131.04 $12,315.13 $309,587.90
16 $18,365.22 $13,080.94 $296,506.95
17 $17,551.78 $13,894.38 $282,612.57
18 $16,687.76 $14,758.40 $267,854.17
19 $15,770.01 $15,676.16 $252,178.01
20 $14,795.19 $16,650.98 $235,527.03
21 $13,759.75 $17,686.42 $217,840.61
22 $12,659.92 $18,786.25 $199,054.37
23 $11,491.69 $19,954.47 $179,099.90
24 $10,250.83 $21,195.34 $157,904.56
25 $8,932.79 $22,513.37 $135,391.18
26 $7,532.80 $23,913.37 $111,477.82
27 $6,045.75 $25,400.42 $86,077.40
28 $4,466.22 $26,979.94 $59,097.46
29 $2,788.48 $28,657.69 $30,439.77
30 $1,006.40 $30,439.77 $0.00

How to sell in Shore Acres North Hero, VT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$462,869$984,648
Ø fast selling$420,790$886,183
Ø high price sale$504,948$1,083,113

In 2026, houses in Shore Acres North Hero, VT will be offered at an average price of $253 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $462,869 is 23.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $984,648. Home prices in Shore Acres North Hero, VT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $681,680. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $833,164.

FAQ – Home Values in Shore Acres North Hero

What is the median home value in Shore Acres North Hero in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Shore Acres North Hero is about $434,839 for an average home size of 1734 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $253 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Shore Acres North Hero?

In 2026, homes in Shore Acres North Hero sell for an average of around $253 per square foot, with a typical range between $240.35 and $265.65 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Shore Acres?

The average home size in Shore Acres North Hero is about 1734 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $434,839.

Neighborhoods close to Shore Acres North Hero, VT

Richmond Village Richmond, VT246 $ / ft²
Saint Albans Bay Saint Albans, VT127 $ / ft²
Shelburne Village Shelburne, VT291 $ / ft²
Old Hollow North Ferrisburgh, VT212 $ / ft²
New Haven Junction New Haven, VT137 $ / ft²
Montgomery Village Montgomery Center, VT151 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy