House Prices

Knight Island State Park North Hero, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$466,331
average size per house1860 ft²
average price per ft²272 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Knight Island State Park North Hero, VT is $258.4/ sqft to $285.6/ sqft. An average home with 1860 sqft costs approximately $519,555 to $574,245. North Hero, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grand Isle county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05474, while the highest are in ZIP 05474. The average price per sqare feet is $272. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Knight Island State Park North Hero

05474278 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Knight Island State Park North Hero

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $216,573 -53.6%
2011 $208,198 -55.4%
2012 $207,637 -55.5%
2013 $215,398 -53.8%
2014 $226,109 -51.5%
2015 $237,713 -49.0%
2016 $250,119 -46.4%
2017 $263,619 -43.5%
2018 $278,193 -40.3%
2019 $291,092 -37.6%
2020 $306,140 -34.4%
2021 $348,202 -25.3%
2022 $405,925 -13.0%
2023 $428,067 -8.2%
2024 $452,831 -2.9%
2025 $466,331 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Knight Island State Park North Hero over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Knight Island State Park North Hero

Loan amount: $466,331

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,943.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,520.52  –  Principal portion: $422.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,092.68 $5,226.16 $461,104.84
2 $29,743.45 $5,575.39 $455,529.45
3 $29,370.89 $5,947.96 $449,581.49
4 $28,973.43 $6,345.42 $443,236.08
5 $28,549.40 $6,769.44 $436,466.64
6 $28,097.05 $7,221.80 $429,244.84
7 $27,614.46 $7,704.38 $421,540.46
8 $27,099.63 $8,219.21 $413,321.25
9 $26,550.40 $8,768.45 $404,552.81
10 $25,964.46 $9,354.38 $395,198.42
11 $25,339.37 $9,979.47 $385,218.95
12 $24,672.51 $10,646.33 $374,572.62
13 $23,961.09 $11,357.76 $363,214.86
14 $23,202.12 $12,116.72 $351,098.14
15 $22,392.44 $12,926.40 $338,171.74
16 $21,528.66 $13,790.18 $324,381.56
17 $20,607.15 $14,711.69 $309,669.87
18 $19,624.07 $15,694.77 $293,975.10
19 $18,575.29 $16,743.55 $277,231.55
20 $17,456.43 $17,862.41 $259,369.14
21 $16,262.81 $19,056.03 $240,313.11
22 $14,989.42 $20,329.42 $219,983.69
23 $13,630.94 $21,687.90 $198,295.79
24 $12,181.69 $23,137.16 $175,158.63
25 $10,635.59 $24,683.26 $150,475.38
26 $8,986.17 $26,332.67 $124,142.71
27 $7,226.53 $28,092.31 $96,050.40
28 $5,349.31 $29,969.53 $66,080.87
29 $3,346.65 $31,972.19 $34,108.68
30 $1,210.16 $34,108.68 $0.00