House Prices

Bow and Arrow Bay North Hero, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$453,389
average size per house1808 ft²
average price per ft²264 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bow and Arrow Bay North Hero, VT is $250.8/ sqft to $277.2/ sqft. An average home with 1808 sqft costs approximately $476,573 to $526,738. North Hero, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grand Isle county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05474, while the highest are in ZIP 05474. The average price per sqare feet is $264. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bow and Arrow Bay North Hero

05474271 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bow and Arrow Bay North Hero

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $210,562 -53.6%
2011 $202,420 -55.4%
2012 $201,875 -55.5%
2013 $209,420 -53.8%
2014 $219,833 -51.5%
2015 $231,116 -49.0%
2016 $243,177 -46.4%
2017 $256,303 -43.5%
2018 $270,472 -40.3%
2019 $283,014 -37.6%
2020 $297,644 -34.4%
2021 $338,538 -25.3%
2022 $394,659 -13.0%
2023 $416,187 -8.2%
2024 $440,264 -2.9%
2025 $453,389 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bow and Arrow Bay North Hero over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bow and Arrow Bay North Hero

Loan amount: $453,389

Interest rate: 6.31%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,808.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,382.56  –  Principal portion: $425.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,440.49 $5,257.04 $448,131.96
2 $28,099.23 $5,598.30 $442,533.65
3 $27,735.82 $5,961.72 $436,571.94
4 $27,348.82 $6,348.72 $430,223.22
5 $26,936.69 $6,760.85 $423,462.37
6 $26,497.81 $7,199.73 $416,262.65
7 $26,030.44 $7,667.10 $408,595.55
8 $25,532.73 $8,164.80 $400,430.74
9 $25,002.71 $8,694.82 $391,735.92
10 $24,438.29 $9,259.25 $382,476.68
11 $23,837.23 $9,860.31 $372,616.37
12 $23,197.15 $10,500.39 $362,115.98
13 $22,515.52 $11,182.02 $350,933.96
14 $21,789.64 $11,907.90 $339,026.06
15 $21,016.64 $12,680.90 $326,345.16
16 $20,193.46 $13,504.08 $312,841.07
17 $19,316.84 $14,380.70 $298,460.38
18 $18,383.32 $15,314.22 $283,146.16
19 $17,389.20 $16,308.34 $266,837.82
20 $16,330.54 $17,366.99 $249,470.83
21 $15,203.17 $18,494.37 $230,976.46
22 $14,002.61 $19,694.93 $211,281.53
23 $12,724.11 $20,973.42 $190,308.10
24 $11,362.62 $22,334.91 $167,973.19
25 $9,912.76 $23,784.78 $144,188.41
26 $8,368.77 $25,328.77 $118,859.64
27 $6,724.56 $26,972.98 $91,886.66
28 $4,973.61 $28,723.93 $63,162.73
29 $3,109.00 $30,588.54 $32,574.19
30 $1,123.34 $32,574.19 $0.00