House Prices

Blockhouse Point North Hero, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$392,563
average size per house1566 ft²
average price per ft²229 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Blockhouse Point North Hero, VT is $217.55/ sqft to $240.45/ sqft. An average home with 1566 sqft costs approximately $310,022 to $342,656. North Hero, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grand Isle county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05474, while the highest are in ZIP 05474. The average price per sqare feet is $229. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Blockhouse Point North Hero

05474234 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Blockhouse Point North Hero

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $182,313 -53.6%
2011 $175,263 -55.4%
2012 $174,791 -55.5%
2013 $181,325 -53.8%
2014 $190,341 -51.5%
2015 $200,110 -49.0%
2016 $210,553 -46.4%
2017 $221,917 -43.5%
2018 $234,186 -40.3%
2019 $245,045 -37.6%
2020 $257,713 -34.4%
2021 $293,120 -25.3%
2022 $341,713 -13.0%
2023 $360,352 -8.2%
2024 $381,199 -2.9%
2025 $392,563 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Blockhouse Point North Hero over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Blockhouse Point North Hero

Loan amount: $392,563

Interest rate: 5.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,219.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,786.16  –  Principal portion: $432.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,301.94 $5,327.11 $387,235.89
2 $21,003.69 $5,625.36 $381,610.53
3 $20,688.74 $5,940.31 $375,670.22
4 $20,356.16 $6,272.89 $369,397.33
5 $20,004.96 $6,624.09 $362,773.23
6 $19,634.09 $6,994.96 $355,778.27
7 $19,242.46 $7,386.59 $348,391.69
8 $18,828.91 $7,800.14 $340,591.54
9 $18,392.20 $8,236.85 $332,354.69
10 $17,931.04 $8,698.01 $323,656.68
11 $17,444.06 $9,184.99 $314,471.69
12 $16,929.82 $9,699.23 $304,772.46
13 $16,386.78 $10,242.27 $294,530.19
14 $15,813.35 $10,815.70 $283,714.49
15 $15,207.81 $11,421.24 $272,293.24
16 $14,568.36 $12,060.69 $260,232.55
17 $13,893.12 $12,735.94 $247,496.62
18 $13,180.06 $13,448.99 $234,047.63
19 $12,427.09 $14,201.96 $219,845.68
20 $11,631.96 $14,997.09 $204,848.59
21 $10,792.32 $15,836.73 $189,011.85
22 $9,905.66 $16,723.39 $172,288.47
23 $8,969.36 $17,659.69 $154,628.78
24 $7,980.64 $18,648.41 $135,980.37
25 $6,936.57 $19,692.48 $116,287.89
26 $5,834.04 $20,795.01 $95,492.88
27 $4,669.79 $21,959.26 $73,533.62
28 $3,440.35 $23,188.70 $50,344.92
29 $2,142.07 $24,486.98 $25,857.94
30 $771.11 $25,857.94 $0.00