House Prices

Sheldon Junction Sheldon, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$245,376
average size per house1804 ft²
average price per ft²132 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sheldon Junction Sheldon, VT is $125.4/ sqft to $138.6/ sqft. An average home with 1804 sqft costs approximately $218,983 to $242,034. Sheldon, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Franklin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05483, while the highest are in ZIP 05483. The average price per sqare feet is $132. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sheldon Junction Sheldon

05483298 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sheldon Junction Sheldon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $113,957 -53.6%
2011 $109,550 -55.4%
2012 $109,255 -55.5%
2013 $113,339 -53.8%
2014 $118,975 -51.5%
2015 $125,081 -49.0%
2016 $131,609 -46.4%
2017 $138,712 -43.5%
2018 $146,381 -40.3%
2019 $153,168 -37.6%
2020 $161,086 -34.4%
2021 $183,218 -25.3%
2022 $213,591 -13.0%
2023 $225,242 -8.2%
2024 $238,273 -2.9%
2025 $245,376 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sheldon Junction Sheldon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sheldon Junction Sheldon

Loan amount: $245,376

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,441.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,187.62  –  Principal portion: $253.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,169.18 $3,122.84 $242,253.16
2 $13,982.90 $3,309.12 $238,944.04
3 $13,785.50 $3,506.51 $235,437.52
4 $13,576.33 $3,715.68 $231,721.84
5 $13,354.69 $3,937.33 $227,784.51
6 $13,119.82 $4,172.19 $223,612.32
7 $12,870.95 $4,421.07 $219,191.25
8 $12,607.22 $4,684.79 $214,506.45
9 $12,327.77 $4,964.25 $209,542.21
10 $12,031.65 $5,260.37 $204,281.83
11 $11,717.86 $5,574.16 $198,707.67
12 $11,385.35 $5,906.67 $192,801.01
13 $11,033.01 $6,259.01 $186,542.00
14 $10,659.65 $6,632.36 $179,909.64
15 $10,264.02 $7,027.99 $172,881.64
16 $9,844.79 $7,447.22 $165,434.42
17 $9,400.56 $7,891.46 $157,542.96
18 $8,929.82 $8,362.20 $149,180.76
19 $8,431.01 $8,861.01 $140,319.75
20 $7,902.44 $9,389.58 $130,930.17
21 $7,342.33 $9,949.68 $120,980.49
22 $6,748.82 $10,543.19 $110,437.29
23 $6,119.91 $11,172.11 $99,265.18
24 $5,453.48 $11,838.54 $87,426.64
25 $4,747.29 $12,544.73 $74,881.92
26 $3,998.98 $13,293.03 $61,588.88
27 $3,206.04 $14,085.98 $47,502.90
28 $2,365.79 $14,926.23 $32,576.68
29 $1,475.42 $15,816.60 $16,760.08
30 $531.94 $16,760.08 $0.00