House Prices

Highgate Falls Highgate Center, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$242,386
average size per house1714 ft²
average price per ft²152 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Highgate Falls Highgate Center, VT is $144.4/ sqft to $159.6/ sqft. An average home with 1714 sqft costs approximately $265,075 to $292,977. Highgate Center, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Franklin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05459, while the highest are in ZIP 05459. The average price per sqare feet is $152. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Highgate Falls Highgate Center

05459165 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Highgate Falls Highgate Center

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $112,568 -53.6%
2011 $108,215 -55.4%
2012 $107,924 -55.5%
2013 $111,958 -53.8%
2014 $117,525 -51.5%
2015 $123,557 -49.0%
2016 $130,005 -46.4%
2017 $137,022 -43.5%
2018 $144,597 -40.3%
2019 $151,302 -37.6%
2020 $159,123 -34.4%
2021 $180,986 -25.3%
2022 $210,989 -13.0%
2023 $222,497 -8.2%
2024 $235,369 -2.9%
2025 $242,386 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Highgate Falls Highgate Center over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Highgate Falls Highgate Center

Loan amount: $242,386

Interest rate: 6.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,520.27

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,297.98  –  Principal portion: $222.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,495.74 $2,747.47 $239,638.53
2 $15,313.89 $2,929.32 $236,709.22
3 $15,120.01 $3,123.20 $233,586.02
4 $14,913.30 $3,329.91 $230,256.11
5 $14,692.90 $3,550.31 $226,705.80
6 $14,457.92 $3,785.29 $222,920.51
7 $14,207.38 $4,035.83 $218,884.68
8 $13,940.26 $4,302.95 $214,581.73
9 $13,655.47 $4,587.74 $209,993.99
10 $13,351.82 $4,891.39 $205,102.59
11 $13,028.07 $5,215.14 $199,887.46
12 $12,682.90 $5,560.31 $194,327.14
13 $12,314.88 $5,928.33 $188,398.81
14 $11,922.50 $6,320.71 $182,078.10
15 $11,504.15 $6,739.06 $175,339.05
16 $11,058.12 $7,185.09 $168,153.95
17 $10,582.56 $7,660.65 $160,493.30
18 $10,075.52 $8,167.69 $152,325.62
19 $9,534.93 $8,708.28 $143,617.34
20 $8,958.56 $9,284.65 $134,332.69
21 $8,344.04 $9,899.17 $124,433.51
22 $7,688.84 $10,554.37 $113,879.14
23 $6,990.28 $11,252.93 $102,626.22
24 $6,245.49 $11,997.72 $90,628.49
25 $5,451.40 $12,791.81 $77,836.68
26 $4,604.75 $13,638.46 $64,198.21
27 $3,702.06 $14,541.15 $49,657.06
28 $2,739.63 $15,503.58 $34,153.48
29 $1,713.49 $16,529.72 $17,623.76
30 $619.45 $17,623.76 $0.00