House Prices

Stonington South Burlington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$500,506
average size per house2155 ft²
average price per ft²256 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stonington South Burlington, VT is $243.2/ sqft to $268.8/ sqft. An average home with 2155 sqft costs approximately $575,982 to $636,612. South Burlington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05403, while the highest are in ZIP 05403. The average price per sqare feet is $256. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stonington South Burlington

05403232 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stonington South Burlington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $232,444 -53.6%
2011 $223,455 -55.4%
2012 $222,854 -55.5%
2013 $231,183 -53.8%
2014 $242,679 -51.5%
2015 $255,134 -49.0%
2016 $268,449 -46.4%
2017 $282,938 -43.5%
2018 $298,580 -40.3%
2019 $312,425 -37.6%
2020 $328,576 -34.4%
2021 $373,720 -25.3%
2022 $435,673 -13.0%
2023 $459,438 -8.2%
2024 $486,017 -2.9%
2025 $500,506 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stonington South Burlington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stonington South Burlington

Loan amount: $500,506

Interest rate: 6.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,194.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,750.28  –  Principal portion: $444.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,839.26 $5,495.25 $495,010.75
2 $32,465.75 $5,868.76 $489,141.98
3 $32,066.85 $6,267.66 $482,874.32
4 $31,640.83 $6,693.67 $476,180.65
5 $31,185.87 $7,148.64 $469,032.01
6 $30,699.98 $7,634.53 $461,397.47
7 $30,181.06 $8,153.45 $453,244.02
8 $29,626.87 $8,707.64 $444,536.38
9 $29,035.01 $9,299.50 $435,236.88
10 $28,402.93 $9,931.58 $425,305.30
11 $27,727.88 $10,606.63 $414,698.67
12 $27,006.95 $11,327.56 $403,371.10
13 $26,237.01 $12,097.49 $391,273.61
14 $25,414.75 $12,919.76 $378,353.85
15 $24,536.60 $13,797.91 $364,555.94
16 $23,598.75 $14,735.75 $349,820.18
17 $22,597.17 $15,737.34 $334,082.84
18 $21,527.50 $16,807.01 $317,275.83
19 $20,385.13 $17,949.38 $299,326.46
20 $19,165.12 $19,169.39 $280,157.07
21 $17,862.18 $20,472.33 $259,684.74
22 $16,470.68 $21,863.83 $237,820.90
23 $14,984.60 $23,349.91 $214,470.99
24 $13,397.51 $24,937.00 $189,533.99
25 $11,702.54 $26,631.97 $162,902.02
26 $9,892.37 $28,442.14 $134,459.88
27 $7,959.16 $30,375.34 $104,084.54
28 $5,894.56 $32,439.95 $71,644.59
29 $3,689.62 $34,644.89 $36,999.70
30 $1,334.81 $36,999.70 $0.00