House Prices

Quarry Ridge South Burlington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$434,925
average size per house1872 ft²
average price per ft²222 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Quarry Ridge South Burlington, VT is $210.9/ sqft to $233.1/ sqft. An average home with 1872 sqft costs approximately $377,039 to $416,727. South Burlington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05403, while the highest are in ZIP 05403. The average price per sqare feet is $222. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Quarry Ridge South Burlington

05403202 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Quarry Ridge South Burlington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $201,987 -53.6%
2011 $194,176 -55.4%
2012 $193,653 -55.5%
2013 $200,892 -53.8%
2014 $210,881 -51.5%
2015 $221,704 -49.0%
2016 $233,274 -46.4%
2017 $245,865 -43.5%
2018 $259,458 -40.3%
2019 $271,488 -37.6%
2020 $285,523 -34.4%
2021 $324,751 -25.3%
2022 $378,587 -13.0%
2023 $399,238 -8.2%
2024 $422,334 -2.9%
2025 $434,925 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Quarry Ridge South Burlington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Quarry Ridge South Burlington

Loan amount: $434,925

Interest rate: 5.73%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,532.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,076.77  –  Principal portion: $455.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,775.24 $5,615.73 $429,309.27
2 $24,444.87 $5,946.10 $423,363.17
3 $24,095.07 $6,295.90 $417,067.26
4 $23,724.69 $6,666.29 $410,400.98
5 $23,332.52 $7,058.46 $403,342.52
6 $22,917.27 $7,473.70 $395,868.82
7 $22,477.60 $7,913.37 $387,955.45
8 $22,012.07 $8,378.91 $379,576.55
9 $21,519.14 $8,871.83 $370,704.72
10 $20,997.22 $9,393.75 $361,310.97
11 $20,444.60 $9,946.38 $351,364.59
12 $19,859.46 $10,531.51 $340,833.08
13 $19,239.90 $11,151.07 $329,682.01
14 $18,583.90 $11,807.08 $317,874.93
15 $17,889.30 $12,501.68 $305,373.26
16 $17,153.84 $13,237.14 $292,136.12
17 $16,375.11 $14,015.87 $278,120.25
18 $15,550.57 $14,840.41 $263,279.84
19 $14,677.52 $15,713.45 $247,566.39
20 $13,753.11 $16,637.86 $230,928.53
21 $12,774.32 $17,616.65 $213,311.88
22 $11,737.95 $18,653.02 $194,658.86
23 $10,640.61 $19,750.36 $174,908.50
24 $9,478.72 $20,912.26 $153,996.24
25 $8,248.47 $22,142.50 $131,853.73
26 $6,945.85 $23,445.13 $108,408.61
27 $5,566.59 $24,824.38 $83,584.22
28 $4,106.20 $26,284.78 $57,299.45
29 $2,559.89 $27,831.09 $29,468.36
30 $922.61 $29,468.36 $0.00