House Prices

Orchard South Burlington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$454,964
average size per house1959 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Orchard South Burlington, VT is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 1959 sqft costs approximately $433,192 to $478,791. South Burlington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05403, while the highest are in ZIP 05403. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Orchard South Burlington

05403211 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Orchard South Burlington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $211,294 -53.6%
2011 $203,123 -55.4%
2012 $202,576 -55.5%
2013 $210,148 -53.8%
2014 $220,597 -51.5%
2015 $231,919 -49.0%
2016 $244,022 -46.4%
2017 $257,193 -43.5%
2018 $271,412 -40.3%
2019 $283,997 -37.6%
2020 $298,678 -34.4%
2021 $339,714 -25.3%
2022 $396,030 -13.0%
2023 $417,632 -8.2%
2024 $441,793 -2.9%
2025 $454,964 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Orchard South Burlington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Orchard South Burlington

Loan amount: $454,964

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,725.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,272.55  –  Principal portion: $453.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,118.54 $5,593.27 $449,370.73
2 $26,773.91 $5,937.90 $443,432.83
3 $26,408.05 $6,303.76 $437,129.07
4 $26,019.65 $6,692.16 $430,436.91
5 $25,607.32 $7,104.49 $423,332.42
6 $25,169.58 $7,542.23 $415,790.19
7 $24,704.87 $8,006.94 $407,783.24
8 $24,211.52 $8,500.29 $399,282.95
9 $23,687.78 $9,024.03 $390,258.93
10 $23,131.77 $9,580.04 $380,678.89
11 $22,541.51 $10,170.31 $370,508.58
12 $21,914.87 $10,796.94 $359,711.64
13 $21,249.62 $11,462.19 $348,249.45
14 $20,543.38 $12,168.43 $336,081.02
15 $19,793.63 $12,918.18 $323,162.84
16 $18,997.69 $13,714.12 $309,448.72
17 $18,152.70 $14,559.11 $294,889.61
18 $17,255.65 $15,456.16 $279,433.44
19 $16,303.32 $16,408.49 $263,024.95
20 $15,292.32 $17,419.49 $245,605.47
21 $14,219.03 $18,492.78 $227,112.69
22 $13,079.61 $19,632.20 $207,480.49
23 $11,869.98 $20,841.83 $186,638.66
24 $10,585.83 $22,125.98 $164,512.68
25 $9,222.55 $23,489.26 $141,023.42
26 $7,775.27 $24,936.54 $116,086.87
27 $6,238.82 $26,472.99 $89,613.88
28 $4,607.70 $28,104.11 $61,509.77
29 $2,876.08 $29,835.73 $31,674.04
30 $1,037.77 $31,674.04 $0.00