House Prices

Greentree South Burlington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$480,467
average size per house2068 ft²
average price per ft²246 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Greentree South Burlington, VT is $233.7/ sqft to $258.3/ sqft. An average home with 2068 sqft costs approximately $509,873 to $563,544. South Burlington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05403, while the highest are in ZIP 05403. The average price per sqare feet is $246. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Greentree South Burlington

05403223 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Greentree South Burlington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $223,138 -53.6%
2011 $214,509 -55.4%
2012 $213,931 -55.5%
2013 $221,927 -53.8%
2014 $232,963 -51.5%
2015 $244,919 -49.0%
2016 $257,701 -46.4%
2017 $271,610 -43.5%
2018 $286,626 -40.3%
2019 $299,916 -37.6%
2020 $315,421 -34.4%
2021 $358,757 -25.3%
2022 $418,230 -13.0%
2023 $441,043 -8.2%
2024 $466,558 -2.9%
2025 $480,467 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Greentree South Burlington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Greentree South Burlington

Loan amount: $480,467

Interest rate: 6.33%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,983.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,534.46  –  Principal portion: $448.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,254.50 $5,545.85 $474,921.15
2 $29,893.08 $5,907.27 $469,013.88
3 $29,508.11 $6,292.24 $462,721.64
4 $29,098.05 $6,702.30 $456,019.34
5 $28,661.26 $7,139.08 $448,880.26
6 $28,196.01 $7,604.33 $441,275.93
7 $27,700.45 $8,099.90 $433,176.03
8 $27,172.58 $8,627.76 $424,548.27
9 $26,610.32 $9,190.03 $415,358.24
10 $26,011.41 $9,788.93 $405,569.31
11 $25,373.48 $10,426.87 $395,142.44
12 $24,693.97 $11,106.38 $384,036.06
13 $23,970.17 $11,830.17 $372,205.89
14 $23,199.21 $12,601.14 $359,604.75
15 $22,378.00 $13,422.34 $346,182.41
16 $21,503.28 $14,297.06 $331,885.34
17 $20,571.55 $15,228.79 $316,656.55
18 $19,579.11 $16,221.24 $300,435.31
19 $18,521.98 $17,278.36 $283,156.95
20 $17,395.96 $18,404.38 $264,752.57
21 $16,196.57 $19,603.78 $245,148.79
22 $14,919.00 $20,881.34 $224,267.44
23 $13,558.18 $22,242.16 $202,025.28
24 $12,108.68 $23,691.66 $178,333.62
25 $10,564.71 $25,235.63 $153,097.99
26 $8,920.13 $26,880.22 $126,217.77
27 $7,168.37 $28,631.98 $97,585.79
28 $5,302.45 $30,497.90 $67,087.89
29 $3,314.92 $32,485.42 $34,602.47
30 $1,197.88 $34,602.47 $0.00