House Prices

Butler Farms South Burlington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$447,677
average size per house1927 ft²
average price per ft²229 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Butler Farms South Burlington, VT is $217.55/ sqft to $240.45/ sqft. An average home with 1927 sqft costs approximately $412,093 to $455,471. South Burlington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05403, while the highest are in ZIP 05403. The average price per sqare feet is $229. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Butler Farms South Burlington

05403208 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Butler Farms South Burlington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $207,909 -53.6%
2011 $199,869 -55.4%
2012 $199,331 -55.5%
2013 $206,782 -53.8%
2014 $217,064 -51.5%
2015 $228,204 -49.0%
2016 $240,114 -46.4%
2017 $253,074 -43.5%
2018 $267,065 -40.3%
2019 $279,448 -37.6%
2020 $293,894 -34.4%
2021 $334,273 -25.3%
2022 $389,687 -13.0%
2023 $410,943 -8.2%
2024 $434,717 -2.9%
2025 $447,677 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Butler Farms South Burlington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Butler Farms South Burlington

Loan amount: $447,677

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,654.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,200.33  –  Principal portion: $454.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,254.13 $5,603.02 $442,073.98
2 $25,914.59 $5,942.57 $436,131.41
3 $25,554.46 $6,302.69 $429,828.72
4 $25,172.52 $6,684.64 $423,144.08
5 $24,767.42 $7,089.73 $416,054.35
6 $24,337.78 $7,519.38 $408,534.97
7 $23,882.10 $7,975.06 $400,559.92
8 $23,398.80 $8,458.35 $392,101.57
9 $22,886.22 $8,970.93 $383,130.63
10 $22,342.57 $9,514.58 $373,616.05
11 $21,765.98 $10,091.17 $363,524.88
12 $21,154.45 $10,702.70 $352,822.18
13 $20,505.86 $11,351.30 $341,470.88
14 $19,817.96 $12,039.19 $329,431.69
15 $19,088.38 $12,768.78 $316,662.91
16 $18,314.58 $13,542.58 $303,120.33
17 $17,493.89 $14,363.27 $288,757.07
18 $16,623.46 $15,233.69 $273,523.37
19 $15,700.29 $16,156.87 $257,366.51
20 $14,721.17 $17,135.99 $240,230.52
21 $13,682.71 $18,174.44 $222,056.08
22 $12,581.33 $19,275.82 $202,780.26
23 $11,413.20 $20,443.96 $182,336.30
24 $10,174.28 $21,682.87 $160,653.43
25 $8,860.28 $22,996.87 $137,656.55
26 $7,466.65 $24,390.50 $113,266.05
27 $5,988.57 $25,868.59 $87,397.46
28 $4,420.91 $27,436.24 $59,961.22
29 $2,758.25 $29,098.90 $30,862.32
30 $994.84 $30,862.32 $0.00