House Prices

Sanderson Corners Milton, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$316,756
average size per house1903 ft²
average price per ft²168 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sanderson Corners Milton, VT is $159.6/ sqft to $176.4/ sqft. An average home with 1903 sqft costs approximately $305,238 to $337,368. Milton, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05468, while the highest are in ZIP 05468. The average price per sqare feet is $168. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sanderson Corners Milton

05468151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sanderson Corners Milton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $147,107 -53.6%
2011 $141,419 -55.4%
2012 $141,038 -55.5%
2013 $146,309 -53.8%
2014 $153,585 -51.5%
2015 $161,467 -49.0%
2016 $169,894 -46.4%
2017 $179,063 -43.5%
2018 $188,963 -40.3%
2019 $197,725 -37.6%
2020 $207,946 -34.4%
2021 $236,517 -25.3%
2022 $275,725 -13.0%
2023 $290,765 -8.2%
2024 $307,586 -2.9%
2025 $316,756 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sanderson Corners Milton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sanderson Corners Milton

Loan amount: $316,756

Interest rate: 6.03%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,905.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,591.70  –  Principal portion: $313.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,994.64 $3,868.07 $312,887.93
2 $18,754.84 $4,107.87 $308,780.06
3 $18,500.18 $4,362.53 $304,417.53
4 $18,229.72 $4,632.99 $299,784.54
5 $17,942.50 $4,920.21 $294,864.33
6 $17,637.47 $5,225.24 $289,639.09
7 $17,313.54 $5,549.17 $284,089.92
8 $16,969.52 $5,893.19 $278,196.72
9 $16,604.17 $6,258.54 $271,938.18
10 $16,216.17 $6,646.54 $265,291.64
11 $15,804.12 $7,058.59 $258,233.05
12 $15,366.53 $7,496.19 $250,736.87
13 $14,901.80 $7,960.91 $242,775.96
14 $14,408.27 $8,454.44 $234,321.51
15 $13,884.14 $8,978.58 $225,342.94
16 $13,327.51 $9,535.20 $215,807.74
17 $12,736.38 $10,126.33 $205,681.40
18 $12,108.60 $10,754.11 $194,927.29
19 $11,441.90 $11,420.81 $183,506.48
20 $10,733.87 $12,128.84 $171,377.64
21 $9,981.95 $12,880.77 $158,496.87
22 $9,183.41 $13,679.31 $144,817.56
23 $8,335.36 $14,527.35 $130,290.21
24 $7,434.74 $15,427.97 $114,862.24
25 $6,478.29 $16,384.43 $98,477.81
26 $5,462.54 $17,400.18 $81,077.64
27 $4,383.82 $18,478.90 $62,598.74
28 $3,238.22 $19,624.49 $42,974.25
29 $2,021.61 $20,841.11 $22,133.15
30 $729.57 $22,133.15 $0.00