House Prices

Riverside Jericho, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$595,588
average size per house2516 ft²
average price per ft²257 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Riverside Jericho, VT is $244.15/ sqft to $269.85/ sqft. An average home with 2516 sqft costs approximately $666,496 to $736,653. Jericho, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05465, while the highest are in ZIP 05465. The average price per sqare feet is $257. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Riverside Jericho

05465293 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Riverside Jericho

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $276,602 -53.6%
2011 $265,906 -55.4%
2012 $265,190 -55.5%
2013 $275,102 -53.8%
2014 $288,781 -51.5%
2015 $303,602 -49.0%
2016 $319,446 -46.4%
2017 $336,688 -43.5%
2018 $355,302 -40.3%
2019 $371,777 -37.6%
2020 $390,996 -34.4%
2021 $444,716 -25.3%
2022 $518,439 -13.0%
2023 $546,718 -8.2%
2024 $578,346 -2.9%
2025 $595,588 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Riverside Jericho over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Riverside Jericho

Loan amount: $595,588

Interest rate: 6.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,768.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,231.06  –  Principal portion: $537.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,576.85 $6,644.42 $588,943.58
2 $38,131.16 $7,090.11 $581,853.47
3 $37,655.57 $7,565.70 $574,287.77
4 $37,148.07 $8,073.20 $566,214.57
5 $36,606.54 $8,614.73 $557,599.84
6 $36,028.68 $9,192.59 $548,407.25
7 $35,412.06 $9,809.21 $538,598.04
8 $34,754.08 $10,467.19 $528,130.86
9 $34,051.96 $11,169.31 $516,961.55
10 $33,302.75 $11,918.52 $505,043.03
11 $32,503.28 $12,717.99 $492,325.03
12 $31,650.18 $13,571.09 $478,753.94
13 $30,739.86 $14,481.41 $464,272.53
14 $29,768.47 $15,452.79 $448,819.74
15 $28,731.93 $16,489.34 $432,330.40
16 $27,625.86 $17,595.41 $414,734.99
17 $26,445.60 $18,775.67 $395,959.32
18 $25,186.16 $20,035.11 $375,924.21
19 $23,842.25 $21,379.02 $354,545.19
20 $22,408.19 $22,813.08 $331,732.11
21 $20,877.93 $24,343.34 $307,388.77
22 $19,245.03 $25,976.24 $281,412.53
23 $17,502.59 $27,718.67 $253,693.85
24 $15,643.28 $29,577.99 $224,115.86
25 $13,659.25 $31,562.02 $192,553.84
26 $11,542.13 $33,679.14 $158,874.71
27 $9,283.00 $35,938.26 $122,936.45
28 $6,872.34 $38,348.93 $84,587.52
29 $4,299.97 $40,921.30 $43,666.22
30 $1,555.05 $43,666.22 $0.00