![]() |
Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction, VT is $203.3/ sqft to $224.7/ sqft. An average home with 1284 sqft costs approximately $247,464 to $273,513. Essex Junction, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05452, while the highest are in ZIP 05452. The average price per sqare feet is $214. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction
Historical development of home values in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction
Graph: estimated home values in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Whitcomb Woods Essex JunctionLoan amount: $288,429 Interest rate: 5.69% Fixed monthly payment: $1,671.85
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction, VT
In 2026, houses in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction, VT will be offered at an average price of $214 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $368,213 is 21.80% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $783,289. Home prices in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction, VT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $542,277. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $662,783. FAQ – Home Values in Whitcomb Woods Essex JunctionWhat is the median home value in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction is about $288,429 for an average home size of 1284 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $214 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction?In 2026, homes in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction sell for an average of around $214 per square foot, with a typical range between $203.3 and $224.7 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Whitcomb Woods?The average home size in Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction is about 1284 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $288,429. Neighborhoods close to Whitcomb Woods Essex Junction, VT
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |